Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Meter Head        Motorola Radius        Station Antenna        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

2 x BaoFeng BF 888S UHF 400 470 MHz 5W Portable Handheld 2 way Amateur Ham Radio
2 x BaoFeng BF 888S UHF 400 470 MHz 5W Portable Handheld 2 way Amateur Ham Radio
$43.99
quality
ICOM IC M11 Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
ICOM IC M11 Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
$19.99
quality
NEW GPX FRS100SIL FAMILY RADIO SERVICE HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIE
NEW GPX FRS100SIL FAMILY RADIO SERVICE HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIE
$9.99
quality
NEW WHITE MINY HAND HELD PORTABLE LIFE LONG STEREO WITH ANTENNA BATTERY OPERATED
NEW WHITE MINY HAND HELD PORTABLE LIFE LONG STEREO WITH ANTENNA BATTERY OPERATED
$1.99
quality
Midland 40 Channel Emergency CB Transceiver Radio Handheld w Case 77 909
Midland 40 Channel Emergency CB Transceiver Radio Handheld w Case 77 909
$7.99
quality
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
$44.00
quality
GE General Electric 40 Channel CB Hand Held Radio Transceiver Walkie Talkie
GE General Electric 40 Channel CB Hand Held Radio Transceiver Walkie Talkie
$5.73
quality
Micro Talk Microtalk UHF FM Transceiver Handheld Radio C420N
Micro Talk Microtalk UHF FM Transceiver Handheld Radio C420N
$19.99
quality
Nagoya NA 771 VHF UHF SMA Female Dual Band Handheld Ham SMA Radio Antenna
Nagoya NA 771 VHF UHF SMA Female Dual Band Handheld Ham SMA Radio Antenna
$6.78
quality
Portable CB Realistic TRC 222 Handheld 40 Channel Transceivers
Portable CB Realistic TRC 222 Handheld 40 Channel Transceivers
$9.50
quality
JRC JHP 520 Nav Com Handheld Radio Transceiver w cover and case for Pilots
JRC JHP 520 Nav Com Handheld Radio Transceiver w cover and case for Pilots
$149.99
quality
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6
$199.99
quality
2 Meter Ham Radio Alinco DJ C1 Handheld
2 Meter Ham Radio Alinco DJ C1 Handheld
$99.00
quality
Midland 40 Channel CB Hand Held Transceiver
Midland 40 Channel CB Hand Held Transceiver
$9.01
quality
BaoFeng BF 888S UHF 400 470 MHz Walkie Talkie Portable Handheld 2 Two Way Radio
BaoFeng BF 888S UHF 400 470 MHz Walkie Talkie Portable Handheld 2 Two Way Radio
$124.99
quality
Kenwood TH 79A Handheld Dual Band Transceiver 2M70cm with CTCSS Module
Kenwood TH 79A Handheld Dual Band Transceiver 2M70cm with CTCSS Module
$50.95
quality
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
$10.50
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
$164.00
quality
Midland New old Stock 77 909 Handheld Portable CB Transceiver with Accessories
Midland New old Stock 77 909 Handheld Portable CB Transceiver with Accessories
$35.00
quality
Icom IC M2A VHF Marine Handheld Portable Transceiver for parts
Icom IC M2A VHF Marine Handheld Portable Transceiver for parts
$19.97
quality
Lot of 2 Vertex VX 104X Handheld UHF FM Transceivers with chargers and mics
Lot of 2 Vertex VX 104X Handheld UHF FM Transceivers with chargers and mics
$154.95
quality
YAESU VX 3R VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio VX3R
YAESU VX 3R VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio VX3R
$253.00
quality
Vintage Realistic Transceiver Handheld Citizens Band Radio TRC 202 3 Channels
Vintage Realistic Transceiver Handheld Citizens Band Radio TRC 202 3 Channels
$28.50
quality
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
$20.50
quality
Motorola Pair of HT 90 Transceiver UHF Ham Radio Great Working Handheld
Motorola Pair of HT 90 Transceiver UHF Ham Radio Great Working Handheld
$21.95
quality
Icom ID 31A Digital D Star UHF GPS Ham Handheld
Icom ID 31A Digital D Star UHF GPS Ham Handheld
$215.00
quality
Kenwood FM Dual Bander TH 79A Handheld Transceiver
Kenwood FM Dual Bander TH 79A Handheld Transceiver
$99.00
quality
ALINCO VHF FM TRANSCEIVER DJ 195 HAM RADIO HANDHELD
ALINCO VHF FM TRANSCEIVER DJ 195 HAM RADIO HANDHELD
$32.02
quality
GE PCS VHF 2 Ch 5watt Handheld Radio Prog 150 160mHz
GE PCS VHF 2 Ch 5watt Handheld Radio Prog 150 160mHz
$14.99
quality
YAESU VERTEX VX 170 VHF 5W HAM RADIO COMMERCIAL MILSPEC TWO WAY HAND HELD HT
YAESU VERTEX VX 170 VHF 5W HAM RADIO COMMERCIAL MILSPEC TWO WAY HAND HELD HT
$65.00
quality
Ham Radio YAESU FT 23R Handheld Tranceiver
Ham Radio YAESU FT 23R Handheld Tranceiver
$10.50
quality
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver THF6A
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver THF6A
$329.99
quality
Vintage Realistic TRC 221 40 Channel Citizens Band CB Handheld Transceiver
Vintage Realistic TRC 221 40 Channel Citizens Band CB Handheld Transceiver
$14.95
quality
Realistic 3 Channel Handheld Portable CB Radio Transceiver TRC 75 w manual
Realistic 3 Channel Handheld Portable CB Radio Transceiver TRC 75 w manual
$3.00
quality
US STOCK NEW YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver RADIO
US STOCK NEW YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver RADIO
$289.00
quality
4x UHF 400 470 MHz 5W Handheld Ham Two way Radio 16CH Intercom BF 888 S
4x UHF 400 470 MHz 5W Handheld Ham Two way Radio 16CH Intercom BF 888 S
$54.95
quality
Tokyo Hy Power HyPower HT 750 7 Mhz 21 Mhz 50 Mhz Handheld Transceiver
Tokyo Hy Power HyPower HT 750 7 Mhz 21 Mhz 50 Mhz Handheld Transceiver
$387.00
quality
HX260S Standard Horizon Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
HX260S Standard Horizon Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
$59.99
quality
Terra Corporation FCC Data TPX 720 Handheld Aviation Transceiver
Terra Corporation FCC Data TPX 720 Handheld Aviation Transceiver
$249.99
quality
YAESU VX 8DR HANDHELD HAM RADIO TRANSCEIVER DUAL BAND SUBMERSIBLE VX 8R
YAESU VX 8DR HANDHELD HAM RADIO TRANSCEIVER DUAL BAND SUBMERSIBLE VX 8R
$489.99
quality
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
$0.95
quality
GE General Electric 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB
GE General Electric 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB
$9.99
quality
KENWOOD TK 290 VHF FM TRANSCEIVER Service Manual REVISED MANUAL BOOK HANDHELD
KENWOOD TK 290 VHF FM TRANSCEIVER Service Manual REVISED MANUAL BOOK HANDHELD
$9.99
quality
Icom IC V8 Handheld 2 Meter Transceiver
Icom IC V8 Handheld 2 Meter Transceiver
$159.00
quality
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6
$132.50
quality
40 CH Citizens Band Transceiver TRC 217 Handheld Radio
40 CH Citizens Band Transceiver TRC 217 Handheld Radio
$25.00
quality
ALINCO DJ 580 VHF UHF FM Twin Band Handheld Transceiver
ALINCO DJ 580 VHF UHF FM Twin Band Handheld Transceiver
$75.00
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver CB Radio
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver CB Radio
$14.99
quality
Yaesu FT 470 Handheld Transceiver Nc 29 Battery Charger Base Lapel Microphone
Yaesu FT 470 Handheld Transceiver Nc 29 Battery Charger Base Lapel Microphone
$125.00
quality
BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT
BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT
$15.99
quality
Icom IC T21A 6 Watt Hand Held Trasceiver
Icom IC T21A 6 Watt Hand Held Trasceiver
$61.00
quality
Alinco DJ 17VT 2 Meter Handheld Radio
Alinco DJ 17VT 2 Meter Handheld Radio
$28.00
quality
Waterproof TDX A7 Single Way Handheld Radio FM Transceiver Walkie Talkie UHF New
Waterproof TDX A7 Single Way Handheld Radio FM Transceiver Walkie Talkie UHF New
$57.99
quality
Handheld Two Way Radio FM Transceiver Walkie Talkie VHF UHF Dual Band TDX Q8
Handheld Two Way Radio FM Transceiver Walkie Talkie VHF UHF Dual Band TDX Q8
$50.99
quality
Hand Held Ham Radio BaoFeng UV 5R 136 174 400 480 MHz Dual Band
Hand Held Ham Radio BaoFeng UV 5R 136 174 400 480 MHz Dual Band
$49.99
quality
Icom M2401 M24 01 Float n Flash Handheld Vhf Marine Transceiver
Icom M2401 M24 01 Float n Flash Handheld Vhf Marine Transceiver
$129.99
quality
PAIR of GE Hand Held Portable 40 Channel CB RADIO Transceivers Model  3 5980A
PAIR of GE Hand Held Portable 40 Channel CB RADIO Transceivers Model 3 5980A
$65.00
quality
vhf hand held ham radio two chanel old
vhf hand held ham radio two chanel old
$40.00
quality
GE 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver
GE 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver
$5.00
quality
Baofeng BFE 500S AMATEUR HAM TWO WAY FM Portable HandHeld
Baofeng BFE 500S AMATEUR HAM TWO WAY FM Portable HandHeld
$49.45
quality
VXA 200 Aviator Pilot II Heavy Duty Airband Transceiver Handheld Portable
VXA 200 Aviator Pilot II Heavy Duty Airband Transceiver Handheld Portable
$179.00
quality
2 Realistic TRC 226 40 channel cb radio transceiver hand held parts
2 Realistic TRC 226 40 channel cb radio transceiver hand held parts
$5.00
quality
kenwood 2 meter hand held
kenwood 2 meter hand held
$10.50
quality
ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 80AD
ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 80AD
$528.00
quality
ICOM ID 51A D star Handheld Transceiver In Excellent Condition Plus RT Systems
ICOM ID 51A D star Handheld Transceiver In Excellent Condition Plus RT Systems
$399.00
quality
ICOM M24 01 Float N Flash Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
ICOM M24 01 Float N Flash Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
$167.42
quality
octagon model no nsp516 vwf hand held transceiver
octagon model no nsp516 vwf hand held transceiver
$200.00
quality
ICOM IC U82 UHF Handheld Two Way Radio ICU82 U 82 ICU
ICOM IC U82 UHF Handheld Two Way Radio ICU82 U 82 ICU
$165.00
quality
2 Vintage GE Hand Held Transceiver Model Y7010B
2 Vintage GE Hand Held Transceiver Model Y7010B
$1.99
quality
Walkie Talkie 2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom BF 888S
Walkie Talkie 2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom BF 888S
$23.99
quality
Standard Horizon HX370S Owers Manual Handheld Transceiver Two way Radio Book
Standard Horizon HX370S Owers Manual Handheld Transceiver Two way Radio Book
$7.99
quality
Vertex VXA 220 Handheld Aviation NAV COM Transceiver
Vertex VXA 220 Handheld Aviation NAV COM Transceiver
$100.00
quality
16CH BF 888S Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom Walkie Talkie 2 Way radio
16CH BF 888S Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom Walkie Talkie 2 Way radio
$22.95
quality
ICOM IC F3GS 2 Handheld Transceiver with DESKTOP CHARGER and BC 145A ADAPTER
ICOM IC F3GS 2 Handheld Transceiver with DESKTOP CHARGER and BC 145A ADAPTER
$157.24
quality
RARE Alinco DJ 582 dual band handheld cd transceiver ham vintage radio batteries
RARE Alinco DJ 582 dual band handheld cd transceiver ham vintage radio batteries
$199.99
quality
Pair of Baofeng Handheld Speakers
Pair of Baofeng Handheld Speakers
$11.99
quality
GE Vintage Handheld 3 Channel 2 Watt CB Transceiver
GE Vintage Handheld 3 Channel 2 Watt CB Transceiver
$19.99
quality
ICOM ID 51A D star Handheld Transceiver In Excellent Condition Plus RT Systems
ICOM ID 51A D star Handheld Transceiver In Excellent Condition Plus RT Systems
$485.00
quality
HTS 3 Audio Booster for Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers Walkie Talkie
HTS 3 Audio Booster for Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers Walkie Talkie
$15.00
quality
ICOM Air Band Transceiver Model IC A2 VHF Synthesized Handheld Radio Works Great
ICOM Air Band Transceiver Model IC A2 VHF Synthesized Handheld Radio Works Great
$99.99
quality
ICOM IC F43GS UHF Handheld Radio Transceiver with Battery and Antenna
ICOM IC F43GS UHF Handheld Radio Transceiver with Battery and Antenna
$9.99
quality
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
$130.00
quality
New Puxing UHF Model Px 325 Professional FM Portable HandHeld Transceiver
New Puxing UHF Model Px 325 Professional FM Portable HandHeld Transceiver
$38.35
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH25A AT E SERVICE MANUAL FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH25A AT E SERVICE MANUAL FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$22.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 22A AT E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 22A AT E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$29.95
quality
Handheld Radio Standard C528A Dual Band
Handheld Radio Standard C528A Dual Band
$150.00
quality
Alinco DJ V57T 2m 440 Dual band Handheld Transceiver VHF UHF
Alinco DJ V57T 2m 440 Dual band Handheld Transceiver VHF UHF
$169.00
quality
STANDARD HORIZON HX260S SUBMERSIBLE HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER UNTESTED GETS POWER
STANDARD HORIZON HX260S SUBMERSIBLE HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER UNTESTED GETS POWER
$38.73
quality
ICOM IC 92AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 92AD
ICOM IC 92AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 92AD
$519.99
quality
NARCO HT 830 handheld Air Com Air Band Transceiver Radio Aircraft Nice Shape
NARCO HT 830 handheld Air Com Air Band Transceiver Radio Aircraft Nice Shape
$40.00
quality
Kenwood TR2500 2Meter Handheld W ST 2 drop in charger
Kenwood TR2500 2Meter Handheld W ST 2 drop in charger
$79.99
quality
ICOM IC Q7A Handheld transceiver
ICOM IC Q7A Handheld transceiver
$76.00
quality
Two Standard Horizon HX370S VHS MARINE TRANSCEIVER SUBMERSIBLE Handheld
Two Standard Horizon HX370S VHS MARINE TRANSCEIVER SUBMERSIBLE Handheld
$300.00
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Pack Bnc        Rechargeable Flashlight        Class Flash        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Bags Svo        Utility Bucket        Home Auto        

Other Items People View After These Listings About