Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Meter Head        Generator Kit        Bnc Adapter        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

NEW ICOM IC A14 A14 VHF 200CH 5W AIRBAND HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER RADIO Avionics
NEW ICOM IC A14 A14 VHF 200CH 5W AIRBAND HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER RADIO Avionics
$259.50
quality
Motorola Radius SP50 Handheld Transceiver with Battery  motorola spirit mv21cv
Motorola Radius SP50 Handheld Transceiver with Battery motorola spirit mv21cv
$20.99
quality
2 of these GE 3 5979C 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver MINT
2 of these GE 3 5979C 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver MINT
$29.90
quality
PUXING PX 777 465 520Mhz UHF HANDHELD INTERPHONE TRANSCEIVER 2 WAY WALKIE RADIO
PUXING PX 777 465 520Mhz UHF HANDHELD INTERPHONE TRANSCEIVER 2 WAY WALKIE RADIO
$34.95
quality
VINTAGE PACE 3 Wt 3 CH CB HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER MODEL CB 125 PORTABLE RADIO
VINTAGE PACE 3 Wt 3 CH CB HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER MODEL CB 125 PORTABLE RADIO
$17.00
quality
Realistic handheld transceiver
Realistic handheld transceiver
$9.99
quality
YAESU FT 250R 2 METER VHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
YAESU FT 250R 2 METER VHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$85.00
quality
Yaesu UHF FM Portable Handheld Transceiver Model No VX 177 E
Yaesu UHF FM Portable Handheld Transceiver Model No VX 177 E
$96.00
quality
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
$25.00
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Handheld 2 way radio NICE Hand Held HAM Radio w Excllent Range
Yaesu FT 60R Handheld 2 way radio NICE Hand Held HAM Radio w Excllent Range
$142.50
quality
President By Uniden LTD95 Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
President By Uniden LTD95 Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
$40.00
quality
Lot of 3 Handheld Montgomery Ward Airline 10 Transistor Transceiver 62 570
Lot of 3 Handheld Montgomery Ward Airline 10 Transistor Transceiver 62 570
$0.99
quality
ADI Model AT 201 HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER AT 201 KIT WITH SCHEMATIC
ADI Model AT 201 HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER AT 201 KIT WITH SCHEMATIC
$39.99
quality
Vintage PRECOR Transceiver Morse Code Hand held with antenna
Vintage PRECOR Transceiver Morse Code Hand held with antenna
$10.00
quality
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
$233.00
quality
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio
$149.99
quality
New ETEKCITY UV 5RA Black Hand Held Two Way Radio Dual Band
New ETEKCITY UV 5RA Black Hand Held Two Way Radio Dual Band
$29.55
quality
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
$325.00
quality
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 220 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 220 Volt Charger
$325.00
quality
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 220 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 220 Volt Charger
$233.00
quality
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
$15.00
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5980A CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5980A CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
$21.99
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979C WALKIE TALKIE RADIO works
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979C WALKIE TALKIE RADIO works
$14.50
quality
VINTAGE SONY ICB 1000W HEAVY DUTY HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIES HAM RADIO
VINTAGE SONY ICB 1000W HEAVY DUTY HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIES HAM RADIO
$54.99
quality
VINTAGE SONY ICB 1000W HEAVY DUTY HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIES ham radio
VINTAGE SONY ICB 1000W HEAVY DUTY HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIES ham radio
$25.55
quality
Radio Shack TRC 234 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver hand held weather work
Radio Shack TRC 234 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver hand held weather work
$17.25
quality
VINTAGE SET OF 2 VISCOUNT WT410 HAND HELD WALKIE TALKIES TRANSISTOR TRANSCEIVER
VINTAGE SET OF 2 VISCOUNT WT410 HAND HELD WALKIE TALKIES TRANSISTOR TRANSCEIVER
$7.99
quality
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 206 HANDHELD 3 CHANNEL
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 206 HANDHELD 3 CHANNEL
$15.00
quality
ICOM M24 01 Handheld Marine VHF Radio with 5 Watts Power
ICOM M24 01 Handheld Marine VHF Radio with 5 Watts Power
$165.00
quality
BAOFENG UV 5R Dual Band VHF UHF 136 174400 520Mhz Handheld Radio Transceivers
BAOFENG UV 5R Dual Band VHF UHF 136 174400 520Mhz Handheld Radio Transceivers
$15.01
quality
YASEU FT530 Dual Band Handheld Transceiver
YASEU FT530 Dual Band Handheld Transceiver
$235.00
quality
4x Baofeng BF 888S UHF 400 470MHz 5W Handheld Ham Two way Radio 16CH Transceiver
4x Baofeng BF 888S UHF 400 470MHz 5W Handheld Ham Two way Radio 16CH Transceiver
$62.98
quality
2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Walkie Talkie Intercom
2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Walkie Talkie Intercom
$33.99
quality
ICOM IC T70A VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2 Way Radio
ICOM IC T70A VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2 Way Radio
$252.00
quality
KIRISUN K800 5W 400 470MHz Handheld FM Transceiver Digital Radio
KIRISUN K800 5W 400 470MHz Handheld FM Transceiver Digital Radio
$79.99
quality
Regency Service Manual Micro Com P Series VHF Hand Held Transceiver
Regency Service Manual Micro Com P Series VHF Hand Held Transceiver
$12.99
quality
Alinco DJ 580 Ham Radio VHF UHF Handheld Transceiver 2 meter and 440mhz bands
Alinco DJ 580 Ham Radio VHF UHF Handheld Transceiver 2 meter and 440mhz bands
$179.99
quality
REALISTIC TRC 221 40 Channel HAND HELD CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER Fast Ship USA
REALISTIC TRC 221 40 Channel HAND HELD CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER Fast Ship USA
$40.00
quality
Lot of 10 Macom Jaguar 700P Transceivers Portable Hand Held Radios Walkie NR
Lot of 10 Macom Jaguar 700P Transceivers Portable Hand Held Radios Walkie NR
$149.00
quality
GE Handheld 40 Channel CB Radio Citizens Band Transceiver 3 5980A Works Great
GE Handheld 40 Channel CB Radio Citizens Band Transceiver 3 5980A Works Great
$19.95
quality
10 Macom Jaguar 700P Transceivers Portable Hand Held Radios Walkie Talkies NR
10 Macom Jaguar 700P Transceivers Portable Hand Held Radios Walkie Talkies NR
$125.00
quality
Radio Shack BTX 128 2 Channel 1 Watt UHF Transceiver 19 1207 Handheld
Radio Shack BTX 128 2 Channel 1 Watt UHF Transceiver 19 1207 Handheld
$29.95
quality
Yaesu FT 470 Dual Band Handheld Transceiver w Speaker Mic Case Manual Clean
Yaesu FT 470 Dual Band Handheld Transceiver w Speaker Mic Case Manual Clean
$96.85
quality
GE 40 Channel Hand Held CB Radio Citizens Band Transceivers 3 5980 NIB pair
GE 40 Channel Hand Held CB Radio Citizens Band Transceivers 3 5980 NIB pair
$29.99
quality
Ham Two Way Radio Transceiver Antenna Police Truckers Handheld Portable Channel
Ham Two Way Radio Transceiver Antenna Police Truckers Handheld Portable Channel
$55.99
quality
iCOM IC 80AD D Star Dstar Dual Band HT Portable Handheld With Desktop Charger
iCOM IC 80AD D Star Dstar Dual Band HT Portable Handheld With Desktop Charger
$187.50
quality
Yaesu FTA 750L Handheld VHF Air Band Transceiver w VOR NAV and GPS
Yaesu FTA 750L Handheld VHF Air Band Transceiver w VOR NAV and GPS
$399.00
quality
Two 2 GE Portable Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radios N R
Two 2 GE Portable Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radios N R
$12.99
quality
HTS 3 Audio Booster for Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers Walkie Talkie
HTS 3 Audio Booster for Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers Walkie Talkie
$15.00
quality
GE 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB TRANSCEIVER Model 3 5979
GE 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB TRANSCEIVER Model 3 5979
$14.80
quality
Icom IC 24AT Dual Band Handheld VHF UHF PARTS REPAIR
Icom IC 24AT Dual Band Handheld VHF UHF PARTS REPAIR
$37.00
quality
ICOM IC F60V UHF 450 512 Mhz 4W 128 CH Handheld 2 Way Radio
ICOM IC F60V UHF 450 512 Mhz 4W 128 CH Handheld 2 Way Radio
$20.50
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Radio Transceiver Perfect Condition
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Radio Transceiver Perfect Condition
$127.50
quality
KENWOOD 2M FM HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER TR 2500 W LEATHER BIANCHI CASE USA
KENWOOD 2M FM HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER TR 2500 W LEATHER BIANCHI CASE USA
$60.00
quality
BNC Mobile Car dual Band Anternna KENWOOD ICOM YAESU VERTEX HAM Handheld Radio
BNC Mobile Car dual Band Anternna KENWOOD ICOM YAESU VERTEX HAM Handheld Radio
$19.99
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979C WALKIE TALKIE RADIO
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979C WALKIE TALKIE RADIO
$13.99
quality
TYT TH F5 Portable Ham Radio Handheld VHF 2 Meter Amateur Radio Tranceiver 5W US
TYT TH F5 Portable Ham Radio Handheld VHF 2 Meter Amateur Radio Tranceiver 5W US
$61.95
quality
Working Vintage Courier cwt 40 hand held transceiver 40 channel
Working Vintage Courier cwt 40 hand held transceiver 40 channel
$16.99
quality
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 74 HANDHELD 2 CHANNEL A PAIR
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 74 HANDHELD 2 CHANNEL A PAIR
$2.99
quality
Icom M88 IS Intrinsically Safe Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
Icom M88 IS Intrinsically Safe Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
$339.99
quality
Icom Nav Comm IC A22 VHF Air Band Handheld Transceiver Aircraft Marine Radio
Icom Nav Comm IC A22 VHF Air Band Handheld Transceiver Aircraft Marine Radio
$149.00
quality
vintage Midland CB Transceiver with hand held tramsmitter used
vintage Midland CB Transceiver with hand held tramsmitter used
$19.99
quality
GE Portable Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radio
GE Portable Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radio
$9.99
quality
Portable Dual Band Handheld Transceiver Travel Case with Belt Loop
Portable Dual Band Handheld Transceiver Travel Case with Belt Loop
$12.99
quality
Dual Band Handheld Transceiver Protective Travel Case w Belt Loop
Dual Band Handheld Transceiver Protective Travel Case w Belt Loop
$12.99
quality
ICOM VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER RADIO BOATING HANDHELD WATERPROOF IC M88 NEW
ICOM VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER RADIO BOATING HANDHELD WATERPROOF IC M88 NEW
$215.00
quality
YAESU FT 270R VHF Handheld Two Way Radio FT270 R 270
YAESU FT 270R VHF Handheld Two Way Radio FT270 R 270
$188.00
quality
Uniden PRO340XL PRO 3440XL Hand Held Handheld CB Transceiver AS IS
Uniden PRO340XL PRO 3440XL Hand Held Handheld CB Transceiver AS IS
$9.99
quality
Motorola NMN6071B Speaker Microphone for handheld transceivers
Motorola NMN6071B Speaker Microphone for handheld transceivers
$0.99
quality
Maxon CP 0520 2 Way Radio UHF Portable Handheld Transceiver
Maxon CP 0520 2 Way Radio UHF Portable Handheld Transceiver
$12.99
quality
VINTAGE MIDLAND TWO CHANNEL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER CB RADIOS 13 701
VINTAGE MIDLAND TWO CHANNEL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER CB RADIOS 13 701
$5.00
quality
Kenwood TK 3101 UHF FM Transceiver Handheld Radio
Kenwood TK 3101 UHF FM Transceiver Handheld Radio
$14.99
quality
Puxing PX 888 VHF 136 174 MHz 5W 128 CH FM Ham Portable handheld Two way Radio
Puxing PX 888 VHF 136 174 MHz 5W 128 CH FM Ham Portable handheld Two way Radio
$89.99
quality
ORIG VTG HEATHKIT HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER ASSEMBLY MANUAL GW 31
ORIG VTG HEATHKIT HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER ASSEMBLY MANUAL GW 31
$28.99
quality
ICOM IC F60V UHF400 470 Mhz 4W 128 CH Handheld 2 Way Radio
ICOM IC F60V UHF400 470 Mhz 4W 128 CH Handheld 2 Way Radio
$80.00
quality
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO without Charger
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO without Charger
$204.99
quality
Baofeng Ham 2 Way Handheld Portable FM Transceiver Radio VHF Watts
Baofeng Ham 2 Way Handheld Portable FM Transceiver Radio VHF Watts
$67.99
quality
handheld transceiver
handheld transceiver
$28.00
quality
Kenwood TR 2600A HandHeld
Kenwood TR 2600A HandHeld
$40.00
quality
NEW ICOM IC A24 01 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
NEW ICOM IC A24 01 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
$399.50
quality
2 Uniden hand held ham FM radios SPS 920TS and FPS 910TS power on
2 Uniden hand held ham FM radios SPS 920TS and FPS 910TS power on
$9.95
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 11R Service Repair Shop Manual 2m FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 11R Service Repair Shop Manual 2m FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 815 Service Repair Shop Manual Handheld FM Transceiver OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 815 Service Repair Shop Manual Handheld FM Transceiver OEM
$21.26
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 23R Service Repair Shop Manual 2m FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 23R Service Repair Shop Manual 2m FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu Vertex VX 10 Service Repair Shop Manual VHF Transceiver Handheld
ORIGINAL Yaesu Vertex VX 10 Service Repair Shop Manual VHF Transceiver Handheld
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 811 Service Repair Shop Manual Handheld FM Transceiver OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 811 Service Repair Shop Manual Handheld FM Transceiver OEM
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 76 Service Repair Shop Manual UHF FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 76 Service Repair Shop Manual UHF FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 415 Service Repair Shop Manual 2m FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 415 Service Repair Shop Manual 2m FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 209R Service Repair Shop Manual Handheld FM Transceiver OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 209R Service Repair Shop Manual Handheld FM Transceiver OEM
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 73R Service Repair Shop Manual UHF FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 73R Service Repair Shop Manual UHF FM Transceiver Handheld OEM
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 10R Service Repair Shop Manual VHF 2m Transceiver Handheld
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 10R Service Repair Shop Manual VHF 2m Transceiver Handheld
$17.71
quality
Yaesu Vertex Standard VX 110 Service Repair Manual Handheld VHF FM Transceiver
Yaesu Vertex Standard VX 110 Service Repair Manual Handheld VHF FM Transceiver
$17.71
quality
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 40R Service Repair Shop Manual UHF Transceiver Handheld OEM
ORIGINAL Yaesu FT 40R Service Repair Shop Manual UHF Transceiver Handheld OEM
$17.71
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Compact Mobile        Zenith Trans        Pre Wired        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Hand Microphone        Ten Tec        Cell Generator        

Other Items People View After These Listings About