Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Laser Point        Antenna Yaesu        Infrared Thermometer        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

KENWOOD TK 2312 VHF FM TRANSCEIVER PORTABLE HANDHELD
KENWOOD TK 2312 VHF FM TRANSCEIVER PORTABLE HANDHELD
$149.99
quality
Yaesu FT 208R VHF Handheld Transceiver with NC 8 Quick Charger  Speaker Mic
Yaesu FT 208R VHF Handheld Transceiver with NC 8 Quick Charger Speaker Mic
$29.99
quality
Motorola T7200 Talkabout Portable Handheld Transceiver 2 Way Radio Walkie Talkie
Motorola T7200 Talkabout Portable Handheld Transceiver 2 Way Radio Walkie Talkie
$49.98
quality
Standard Horizon HX255S VHS FM Handheld Transceiver
Standard Horizon HX255S VHS FM Handheld Transceiver
$49.95
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$34.85
quality
Slightly used Kenwood TH D7A Dual Band Handheld Transceiver
Slightly used Kenwood TH D7A Dual Band Handheld Transceiver
$197.75
quality
Adi At600 144 440 Dual Band Handheld
Adi At600 144 440 Dual Band Handheld
$49.99
quality
GE 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver Portable
GE 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver Portable
$8.99
quality
ICOM IC 2SAT Portable Handheld FM VHF 144 MHZ 2 Meter PARTS or NEEDS REPAIR
ICOM IC 2SAT Portable Handheld FM VHF 144 MHZ 2 Meter PARTS or NEEDS REPAIR
$4.55
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$46.95
quality
Handheld Dual Band Ham Radio 2Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS Scanner
Handheld Dual Band Ham Radio 2Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS Scanner
$42.95
quality
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
$43.88
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$38.50
quality
RadioShack 21 1679Handheld CB Transceivers w Digital Weather Alert Lot of 2
RadioShack 21 1679Handheld CB Transceivers w Digital Weather Alert Lot of 2
$95.49
quality
ICOM BELT CLIP HANGER FOR HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS 2 EA MB42 4 EA MB 16D NEW
ICOM BELT CLIP HANGER FOR HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS 2 EA MB42 4 EA MB 16D NEW
$19.85
quality
Scanner Radio Handheld Portable Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver Police
Scanner Radio Handheld Portable Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver Police
$52.90
quality
Yaesu VX 7R Fully Submersible Handheld Radio Triband FM Transceiver Black
Yaesu VX 7R Fully Submersible Handheld Radio Triband FM Transceiver Black
$319.00
quality
Maxon HCB 40WX Handheld Citizens Band Transceiver
Maxon HCB 40WX Handheld Citizens Band Transceiver
$14.95
quality
Signstek Handheld Frequency Signal Counter Tester for Two Way Radio Transceiver
Signstek Handheld Frequency Signal Counter Tester for Two Way Radio Transceiver
$29.83
quality
Handheld Standard Horizon HX255S AA2SS1 VHF FM Marine Radio Transceiver
Handheld Standard Horizon HX255S AA2SS1 VHF FM Marine Radio Transceiver
$44.99
quality
ICOM IC W32A Dual Band Hand Held Transceiver
ICOM IC W32A Dual Band Hand Held Transceiver
$249.99
quality
2 vintage Midland 2 Channel hand held transceiver in the box
2 vintage Midland 2 Channel hand held transceiver in the box
$25.00
quality
Yaesu VHF FM HT Ham Radio Transceiver FT 252 clean mint hand held
Yaesu VHF FM HT Ham Radio Transceiver FT 252 clean mint hand held
$43.12
quality
Vintage VF 30 Solid state Transceivers Hand Held Walkie Talkie
Vintage VF 30 Solid state Transceivers Hand Held Walkie Talkie
$29.99
quality
Yaesu FT 60R amateur ham radio dual band HT handheld 2m 450 vhf uhf
Yaesu FT 60R amateur ham radio dual band HT handheld 2m 450 vhf uhf
$96.00
quality
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
$5.00
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$46.94
quality
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
$229.95
quality
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Antenna EMS HAM Two Way
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Antenna EMS HAM Two Way
$33.50
quality
Hand Held Transceiver for 70cm 440 Amateur Band 400 470Mhz DTMF 5 Watt
Hand Held Transceiver for 70cm 440 Amateur Band 400 470Mhz DTMF 5 Watt
$40.00
quality
2 Vintage 1970s Midland 2 Channel Hand Held Transceivers 13 425 in the box
2 Vintage 1970s Midland 2 Channel Hand Held Transceivers 13 425 in the box
$9.99
quality
I COM IC M15 Professional VHF Marine Handheld Transceiver
I COM IC M15 Professional VHF Marine Handheld Transceiver
$50.00
quality
Two Way Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Walkie Talkie Fm
Two Way Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Walkie Talkie Fm
$44.79
quality
Standard Horizon HX255S VHS FM Marine Handheld Transceiver
Standard Horizon HX255S VHS FM Marine Handheld Transceiver
$39.00
quality
baofeng ht fm uhv vhf hand held 2 meter 440 mhz antenna battery
baofeng ht fm uhv vhf hand held 2 meter 440 mhz antenna battery
$50.00
quality
YAESU FT 530 DUAL BAND VHF UHF FM HANDHELD RADIO WITH 12 VOLT BATTERY
YAESU FT 530 DUAL BAND VHF UHF FM HANDHELD RADIO WITH 12 VOLT BATTERY
$60.00
quality
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable HAM EMS Weather Baofeng
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable HAM EMS Weather Baofeng
$48.00
quality
ICOM IC 24AT DUAL BAND HT HANDHELD 2M 70CM WITH ACCYS
ICOM IC 24AT DUAL BAND HT HANDHELD 2M 70CM WITH ACCYS
$29.95
quality
Yaesu FTH 7008 Portable Handheld UHF FM Transceiver
Yaesu FTH 7008 Portable Handheld UHF FM Transceiver
$24.99
quality
Wouxun KG UVD1P Radio Transceiver 2m 220 HT amateur ham hand held
Wouxun KG UVD1P Radio Transceiver 2m 220 HT amateur ham hand held
$36.00
quality
Portable Handheld Ham Radio UHF 400 470 DCS 5 Pack BaoFeng Walkie Talkie BF 888S
Portable Handheld Ham Radio UHF 400 470 DCS 5 Pack BaoFeng Walkie Talkie BF 888S
$124.99
quality
Yaesu FT 530 Dual Band 144 MHz 440 MHz Handheld Transceiver AS IS
Yaesu FT 530 Dual Band 144 MHz 440 MHz Handheld Transceiver AS IS
$80.00
quality
ICOM IC T7H 2 Meter 440 Handheld FM Transceiver for Ham Radio Good Condition
ICOM IC T7H 2 Meter 440 Handheld FM Transceiver for Ham Radio Good Condition
$100.00
quality
2 Vintage Portable Hand held 1966 Solid State 9 Alaron Transceivers Model B 9
2 Vintage Portable Hand held 1966 Solid State 9 Alaron Transceivers Model B 9
$64.99
quality
Yaesu FT 470 144 148 MHz 430 450 MHz Dual Band Handheld Transceiver Accs
Yaesu FT 470 144 148 MHz 430 450 MHz Dual Band Handheld Transceiver Accs
$100.00
quality
Ray Jefferson model 789 hand held VHF FM transceiver
Ray Jefferson model 789 hand held VHF FM transceiver
$7.98
quality
Handheld Radio Police Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna
Handheld Radio Police Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna
$49.88
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$47.94
quality
TYT TH UVF9 Dual Band Handheld Radio 2M 220mhz 136 174  220 260 MHz
TYT TH UVF9 Dual Band Handheld Radio 2M 220mhz 136 174 220 260 MHz
$84.99
quality
Vertex VX 454 UHF Water Proof Hand Held Radio 400 470 MHz w 3 Yr Warranty NEW
Vertex VX 454 UHF Water Proof Hand Held Radio 400 470 MHz w 3 Yr Warranty NEW
$229.95
quality
Two Way Radio Scanner Portable Hand Held Transceiver Police Emergency Fire
Two Way Radio Scanner Portable Hand Held Transceiver Police Emergency Fire
$41.07
quality
KENWOOD TH 215A HANDHELD VHF FM TRANSCIEVER
KENWOOD TH 215A HANDHELD VHF FM TRANSCIEVER
$19.00
quality
New 2015 Baofeng BF T88 UHF FM CTCSS and DCS Ham Portable Handheld Transceiver
New 2015 Baofeng BF T88 UHF FM CTCSS and DCS Ham Portable Handheld Transceiver
$22.60
quality
AEROTRON Manual 60T1 VHF Hand Held Transceiver
AEROTRON Manual 60T1 VHF Hand Held Transceiver
$18.60
quality
AEROTRON Manual 70T2 VHF Hand Held Transceiver
AEROTRON Manual 70T2 VHF Hand Held Transceiver
$18.60
quality
Yaesu FT 250R HT Handheld Ham Amateur Radio Transceiver
Yaesu FT 250R HT Handheld Ham Amateur Radio Transceiver
$110.00
quality
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
$46.99
quality
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver OPERATING SERVICE MANUAL
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver OPERATING SERVICE MANUAL
$9.99
quality
Portable 2 Way Radio Handheld Walkie Talkie Set Scanner Two Way Transceiver FM
Portable 2 Way Radio Handheld Walkie Talkie Set Scanner Two Way Transceiver FM
$126.99
quality
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable FREE SHIPPING
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable FREE SHIPPING
$39.98
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
$39.96
quality
MINT Yaesu VX 7R Fully Submersible Handheld Radio Triband FM HAM Transceiver
MINT Yaesu VX 7R Fully Submersible Handheld Radio Triband FM HAM Transceiver
$87.40
quality
Realistic HTX 202 2M Handheld FM Transceiver w Hand Mic Original Manual AS IS
Realistic HTX 202 2M Handheld FM Transceiver w Hand Mic Original Manual AS IS
$35.00
quality
GE Handheld CB Radio Transceiver 3 Channel 3 Watt Model 3 5976A
GE Handheld CB Radio Transceiver 3 Channel 3 Watt Model 3 5976A
$14.00
quality
ICOM IC 2GAT HANDHELD TRANCEIVER RADIO with charger
ICOM IC 2GAT HANDHELD TRANCEIVER RADIO with charger
$31.00
quality
Stryker SR 89MC 10 Meter Handheld Amateur Ham Mobile Radio Compact AM FM NEW
Stryker SR 89MC 10 Meter Handheld Amateur Ham Mobile Radio Compact AM FM NEW
$107.99
quality
Icom IC 92AD Ham Radio with D STAR Dual Band Hand Held Transceiver New In Box
Icom IC 92AD Ham Radio with D STAR Dual Band Hand Held Transceiver New In Box
$310.00
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$42.99
quality
ICOM IC 12AT 12Ghz MICROWAVE Fm Handheld Transceiver
ICOM IC 12AT 12Ghz MICROWAVE Fm Handheld Transceiver
$795.00
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$45.50
quality
US STOCK NEW JAPAN YAESU VX 8DR 50 144 430MHz 3 Bands Handheld Ham Radio B3 VER
US STOCK NEW JAPAN YAESU VX 8DR 50 144 430MHz 3 Bands Handheld Ham Radio B3 VER
$429.00
quality
set of 2 YAESU FT 50R Dual Band VHF UHF Handhelds Transceivers AC Chargers
set of 2 YAESU FT 50R Dual Band VHF UHF Handhelds Transceivers AC Chargers
$240.00
quality
Handheld radio scanner portable mobile amateur digital transceiver antenna fire
Handheld radio scanner portable mobile amateur digital transceiver antenna fire
$43.50
quality
YAESU VX 8DR HANDHELD HAM RADIO QUAD BAND SUBMERSIBLE 6M 2M 222 440
YAESU VX 8DR HANDHELD HAM RADIO QUAD BAND SUBMERSIBLE 6M 2M 222 440
$379.99
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna EMS Police
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna EMS Police
$43.34
quality
GENAVE Manual ECOM 4 Handheld VHF FM Transceiver PLUS
GENAVE Manual ECOM 4 Handheld VHF FM Transceiver PLUS
$13.95
quality
Two Way Handheld Radio Transeiver Duel Band Walkie Talkie Frequency Range
Two Way Handheld Radio Transeiver Duel Band Walkie Talkie Frequency Range
$41.30
quality
HEATHKIT Manual  GW 30 HAND HELD CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER
HEATHKIT Manual GW 30 HAND HELD CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER
$23.25
quality
HEATHKIT Manual  VF 2031 HAND HELD 2 METER TRANSCEIVER
HEATHKIT Manual VF 2031 HAND HELD 2 METER TRANSCEIVER
$23.25
quality
AZDEN PCS 300 Handheld Amateur VHF Transceiver Frequency Range 142 150 MHz
AZDEN PCS 300 Handheld Amateur VHF Transceiver Frequency Range 142 150 MHz
$24.95
quality
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Antenna Two Ways EMS HAM
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Antenna Two Ways EMS HAM
$37.80
quality
EF JOHNSON 5100 III 900 MHZ P25 DIGITAL HANDHELD PACKAGE WITH BASE CHARGER
EF JOHNSON 5100 III 900 MHZ P25 DIGITAL HANDHELD PACKAGE WITH BASE CHARGER
$970.00
quality
EF JOHNSON 5100 III YELLOW 900 MHZ P25 DIGITAL HANDHELD WITH BASE CHARGER
EF JOHNSON 5100 III YELLOW 900 MHZ P25 DIGITAL HANDHELD WITH BASE CHARGER
$225.00
quality
Vintage GE Handheld 40 Channel CB RADIO Citizen Band Transceiver Model 3 5980
Vintage GE Handheld 40 Channel CB RADIO Citizen Band Transceiver Model 3 5980
$19.99
quality
Yaesu FT 109RH 220 MHz Handheld FM Transceiver w Hand Microphone Clean
Yaesu FT 109RH 220 MHz Handheld FM Transceiver w Hand Microphone Clean
$41.00
quality
ICOM 02AT VHF 2Meter FM Hand Held Transceiver with Drop In AC Charger BC 35
ICOM 02AT VHF 2Meter FM Hand Held Transceiver with Drop In AC Charger BC 35
$15.00
quality
Realistic HTX 404 FM UHF Hand Held Radio Transceiver UNK BAND ANTENNA
Realistic HTX 404 FM UHF Hand Held Radio Transceiver UNK BAND ANTENNA
$15.49
quality
Midland 77 909 CB Radio 40 CH Transceiver Portable Handheld
Midland 77 909 CB Radio 40 CH Transceiver Portable Handheld
$14.99
quality
Lot of 2 YAESU FT 50R Dual Band Handhelds Transceivers AC  DC Chargers
Lot of 2 YAESU FT 50R Dual Band Handhelds Transceivers AC DC Chargers
$160.00
quality
NEE NE 358 UHF Handheld UHF FM Transceiver Incomplete Untested
NEE NE 358 UHF Handheld UHF FM Transceiver Incomplete Untested
$35.99
quality
NEW ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Transceiver Dual Band 2Way Radio
NEW ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Transceiver Dual Band 2Way Radio
$399.00
quality
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Antenna EMS HAM Two Way
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Antenna EMS HAM Two Way
$37.99
quality
Radio Shack TRC 90 Portable Handheld Walkie Talkie CB Transceiver OLD NEW STOCK
Radio Shack TRC 90 Portable Handheld Walkie Talkie CB Transceiver OLD NEW STOCK
$15.00
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Helmet Headset        Coaxial Adapter        Ear Loop        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Solder Weld        Set Sae        Icom Mobile        

Other Items People View After These Listings About