Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Realistic Trc        Digital Pll        Global Cooling        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

UV 5R Dual Band V U 136 174400 520Mhz Handheld Two Way Ham Radio Walkie Talkie
UV 5R Dual Band V U 136 174400 520Mhz Handheld Two Way Ham Radio Walkie Talkie
$20.61
quality
Realistic handheld transceiver
Realistic handheld transceiver
$9.95
quality
ICOM IC A24 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
ICOM IC A24 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
$179.99
quality
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
$34.99
quality
STRYKER SR 89MC 10 METER HANDHELD AMATEUR HAM MOBILE RADIO COMPACT AM FM NEW
STRYKER SR 89MC 10 METER HANDHELD AMATEUR HAM MOBILE RADIO COMPACT AM FM NEW
$125.00
quality
ALINCO DJ V5 HANDHELD VHF UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
ALINCO DJ V5 HANDHELD VHF UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$52.00
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
$219.99
quality
Heathkit assembled 10 watt amplifier for handheld transceiver
Heathkit assembled 10 watt amplifier for handheld transceiver
$1.25
quality
NEW BOXED PAIR GE Hand Held Citizen Band Transceiver Model 3 5980 CB Radio
NEW BOXED PAIR GE Hand Held Citizen Band Transceiver Model 3 5980 CB Radio
$55.00
quality
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
$2.25
quality
KENWOD TH K20A Handheld 2 Meter Radio Excellent
KENWOD TH K20A Handheld 2 Meter Radio Excellent
$46.01
quality
GE M PD 6ch 5w UHF Handheld
GE M PD 6ch 5w UHF Handheld
$9.99
quality
ADI Model AT 201 HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER AT 201 KIT WITH SCHEMATIC
ADI Model AT 201 HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER AT 201 KIT WITH SCHEMATIC
$39.99
quality
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
$200.95
quality
ICOM IC M24 01 HANDHELD VHF MARINE RADIO TRANSCEIVER WATERPROOF BOAT FLOATING
ICOM IC M24 01 HANDHELD VHF MARINE RADIO TRANSCEIVER WATERPROOF BOAT FLOATING
$164.99
quality
Fanon T 404 CB handheld transceivers 3 channel 100 milliwatts 2 each
Fanon T 404 CB handheld transceivers 3 channel 100 milliwatts 2 each
$6.66
quality
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
$8.00
quality
G E Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Model  3 5979A
G E Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Model 3 5979A
$15.00
quality
GE 40 Channel Hand Held CB Radio Citizens Band Transceivers 3 5980PAIR
GE 40 Channel Hand Held CB Radio Citizens Band Transceivers 3 5980PAIR
$50.00
quality
YAESU FT 60 VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio FT60
YAESU FT 60 VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio FT60
$89.99
quality
GE Handheld 40 Channel CB Radio Model 3 5980A Citizen Band Transceiver w Charger
GE Handheld 40 Channel CB Radio Model 3 5980A Citizen Band Transceiver w Charger
$20.00
quality
Vintage Heathkit Model GW 52 Handheld Portable Transceiver
Vintage Heathkit Model GW 52 Handheld Portable Transceiver
$6.00
quality
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver HT
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver HT
$22.50
quality
2 Way Transceiver Radio Baofeng UV 5RA Ham Handheld Hand Held Portable FM
2 Way Transceiver Radio Baofeng UV 5RA Ham Handheld Hand Held Portable FM
$49.97
quality
KENWOOD 2M FM HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER TR 2500 W LEATHER BIANCHI CASE USA
KENWOOD 2M FM HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER TR 2500 W LEATHER BIANCHI CASE USA
$60.00
quality
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6
$184.99
quality
Realistic 21 129 TRB 101B 23 ChannelsPortable Handheld Citizen band transceiver
Realistic 21 129 TRB 101B 23 ChannelsPortable Handheld Citizen band transceiver
$15.00
quality
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio M24 01
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio M24 01
$139.99
quality
Yaesu FT 277R 5W 400 480Mhz handheld UHF ham radio
Yaesu FT 277R 5W 400 480Mhz handheld UHF ham radio
$174.99
quality
Kenwood THK20A 55 Watt VHF Two Way Portable Hand Held Amateur 2 Meter Ham Radio
Kenwood THK20A 55 Watt VHF Two Way Portable Hand Held Amateur 2 Meter Ham Radio
$159.99
quality
Radio Shack BTX 128 2 Channel 1 Watt UHF Transceiver 19 1207 Handheld
Radio Shack BTX 128 2 Channel 1 Watt UHF Transceiver 19 1207 Handheld
$26.95
quality
Kenwood TH D7AG Handheld Radio Transceiver
Kenwood TH D7AG Handheld Radio Transceiver
$137.50
quality
2x LOT set Radio Shack 19 1207 BTX 128 Transceiver Handheld Radio Walkie Talkie
2x LOT set Radio Shack 19 1207 BTX 128 Transceiver Handheld Radio Walkie Talkie
$49.95
quality
Realistic Vintage Hand Held 3 Channel CB Transceiver
Realistic Vintage Hand Held 3 Channel CB Transceiver
$50.00
quality
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
$33.00
quality
Pair of Vintage GE Handheld Citizens Band CB Transceivers Model Number 3 5980A
Pair of Vintage GE Handheld Citizens Band CB Transceivers Model Number 3 5980A
$25.00
quality
New Pair Walkie Talkies Camping Radio Hand Held Radio Transceiver Wireless Set
New Pair Walkie Talkies Camping Radio Hand Held Radio Transceiver Wireless Set
$32.48
quality
UHF BNC Whip Antenna FA B70C for ICOM IC U82 UHF Handheld Transceiver Radio
UHF BNC Whip Antenna FA B70C for ICOM IC U82 UHF Handheld Transceiver Radio
$6.55
quality
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
$16.99
quality
Kenwood Two Way Handheld Portable Radio TK 390 UHF FM Transceiver
Kenwood Two Way Handheld Portable Radio TK 390 UHF FM Transceiver
$69.99
quality
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6 ICA 6
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6 ICA 6
$338.00
quality
YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver 3 band Transmiter VX 6R
YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver 3 band Transmiter VX 6R
$308.99
quality
YAESU FT 60 VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio FT60
YAESU FT 60 VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio FT60
$233.00
quality
VINTAGE MIDLAND TWO CHANNEL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER CB RADIOS WITH BOXES 13 701b
VINTAGE MIDLAND TWO CHANNEL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER CB RADIOS WITH BOXES 13 701b
$45.00
quality
RADIO SHACK HTX 245 2m 70cm MINI HANDHELD AMATEUR TRANSCEIVER
RADIO SHACK HTX 245 2m 70cm MINI HANDHELD AMATEUR TRANSCEIVER
$74.99
quality
New Ham Two Way Handheld Radio Baofeng BF F8 Dual Band 136 174 400 520 MHz FM
New Ham Two Way Handheld Radio Baofeng BF F8 Dual Band 136 174 400 520 MHz FM
$69.80
quality
Kenwood TH F6A 2m 220 440 MHz Radio Handheld Ham Transceiver
Kenwood TH F6A 2m 220 440 MHz Radio Handheld Ham Transceiver
$158.50
quality
Portable Handheld Vintage Transceiver radio GT 208
Portable Handheld Vintage Transceiver radio GT 208
$9.00
quality
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
$130.00
quality
MIDLAND 77 909 Handheld 40 Channel Emergency CB Transceiver Radio w Case NEW
MIDLAND 77 909 Handheld 40 Channel Emergency CB Transceiver Radio w Case NEW
$9.99
quality
ICOM IC T7H Dual Band FM Handheld Transceiver
ICOM IC T7H Dual Band FM Handheld Transceiver
$99.00
quality
GE HAND HELD CB 40 CHANNELS 3 5980A Portable Handheld citizen band transceiver
GE HAND HELD CB 40 CHANNELS 3 5980A Portable Handheld citizen band transceiver
$7.00
quality
West Marine VHF150 Submersible Handheld Marine Transceiver Radio
West Marine VHF150 Submersible Handheld Marine Transceiver Radio
$17.50
quality
ICOM M24 01 FLOAT N FLASH HANDHELD VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER
ICOM M24 01 FLOAT N FLASH HANDHELD VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER
$166.99
quality
FT 208R Microprocessor Ham Radio Hand held Transceiver YAESU Japan Made Nice
FT 208R Microprocessor Ham Radio Hand held Transceiver YAESU Japan Made Nice
$49.99
quality
General Electric 3 5980A Transceiver 40 Channel Handheld PORTABLE CB Radio
General Electric 3 5980A Transceiver 40 Channel Handheld PORTABLE CB Radio
$16.99
quality
US STOCK NEW YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver RADIO
US STOCK NEW YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver RADIO
$304.00
quality
Two 2 GE Portable Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radios 3 5979A
Two 2 GE Portable Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radios 3 5979A
$49.95
quality
Two GE Hand Held 3 Channel 2 Watt Citizens Band Transceiver 3 5975 Very Good R
Two GE Hand Held 3 Channel 2 Watt Citizens Band Transceiver 3 5975 Very Good R
$20.00
quality
Icom T90A Triband Hand Held Tranceiver Plus Extras
Icom T90A Triband Hand Held Tranceiver Plus Extras
$255.00
quality
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 74 HANDHELD 2 CHANNEL A PAIR
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 74 HANDHELD 2 CHANNEL A PAIR
$2.99
quality
Alinco DJ V57T 2m 440 Dual band Portable Handheld Transceiver VHF UHF
Alinco DJ V57T 2m 440 Dual band Portable Handheld Transceiver VHF UHF
$155.00
quality
HEATHKIT Manual  HW 2021 2 METER HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER
HEATHKIT Manual HW 2021 2 METER HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER
$21.00
quality
YAESU VX 150 VHF Handheld 2 Way Radio Vertex 150
YAESU VX 150 VHF Handheld 2 Way Radio Vertex 150
$100.00
quality
GE Portable Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radio
GE Portable Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radio
$9.99
quality
ICOM IC A20 VHF Air band handheld Transceiver and VOR
ICOM IC A20 VHF Air band handheld Transceiver and VOR
$28.00
quality
TWO GE 3 5976A 3 Channel Portable CB Radio Transceiver 3 Watt Hand Held
TWO GE 3 5976A 3 Channel Portable CB Radio Transceiver 3 Watt Hand Held
$10.00
quality
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio
$156.75
quality
MIDLAND Manual 70 295A B Handheld Transceiver UHF
MIDLAND Manual 70 295A B Handheld Transceiver UHF
$25.00
quality
GE 3 5979C 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver Tested
GE 3 5979C 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver Tested
$19.95
quality
NEW ICOM IC A14 A14 VHF 200CH 5W AIRBAND HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER RADIO Avionics
NEW ICOM IC A14 A14 VHF 200CH 5W AIRBAND HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER RADIO Avionics
$259.50
quality
Motorola Radius SP50 Handheld Transceiver with Battery  motorola spirit mv21cv
Motorola Radius SP50 Handheld Transceiver with Battery motorola spirit mv21cv
$20.99
quality
2 of these GE 3 5979C 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver MINT
2 of these GE 3 5979C 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver MINT
$29.90
quality
PUXING PX 777 465 520Mhz UHF HANDHELD INTERPHONE TRANSCEIVER 2 WAY WALKIE RADIO
PUXING PX 777 465 520Mhz UHF HANDHELD INTERPHONE TRANSCEIVER 2 WAY WALKIE RADIO
$34.95
quality
VINTAGE PACE 3 Wt 3 CH CB HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER MODEL CB 125 PORTABLE RADIO
VINTAGE PACE 3 Wt 3 CH CB HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER MODEL CB 125 PORTABLE RADIO
$17.00
quality
Vintage Heathkit Model GW 21 Handheld Portable Transceiver
Vintage Heathkit Model GW 21 Handheld Portable Transceiver
$36.99
quality
Yaesu UHF FM Portable Handheld Transceiver Model No VX 177 E
Yaesu UHF FM Portable Handheld Transceiver Model No VX 177 E
$61.00
quality
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
$25.00
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Handheld 2 way radio NICE Hand Held HAM Radio w Excllent Range
Yaesu FT 60R Handheld 2 way radio NICE Hand Held HAM Radio w Excllent Range
$94.00
quality
President By Uniden LTD95 Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
President By Uniden LTD95 Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
$50.00
quality
Lot of 3 Handheld Montgomery Ward Airline 10 Transistor Transceiver 62 570
Lot of 3 Handheld Montgomery Ward Airline 10 Transistor Transceiver 62 570
$0.99
quality
Vintage PRECOR Transceiver Morse Code Hand held with antenna
Vintage PRECOR Transceiver Morse Code Hand held with antenna
$10.00
quality
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
$233.00
quality
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio
$149.99
quality
New ETEKCITY UV 5RA Black Hand Held Two Way Radio Dual Band
New ETEKCITY UV 5RA Black Hand Held Two Way Radio Dual Band
$29.55
quality
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
$325.00
quality
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 220 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 220 Volt Charger
$325.00
quality
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 220 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 220 Volt Charger
$233.00
quality
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
$15.00
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5980A CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5980A CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
$21.99
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979C WALKIE TALKIE RADIO works
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979C WALKIE TALKIE RADIO works
$14.50
quality
VINTAGE SONY ICB 1000W HEAVY DUTY HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIES HAM RADIO
VINTAGE SONY ICB 1000W HEAVY DUTY HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIES HAM RADIO
$69.99
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Own Fuel        Craft Iron        Talkabout Frs        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Tip Solders        Repair Kit        Coupler Connector        

Other Items People View After These Listings About