Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Handheld Mic        Energy Light        Rebuildable Core        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

Standard c156a 2 meter handheld radio transciever
Standard c156a 2 meter handheld radio transciever
$200.00
quality
GE 3 5979C 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver
GE 3 5979C 40 Channel Handheld CB Citizen Band Transceiver
$29.99
quality
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver THF6A
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver THF6A
$378.00
quality
Motorola Radius SP50 Handheld Transceiver with Battery
Motorola Radius SP50 Handheld Transceiver with Battery
$20.00
quality
Hand Held Baofeng Portable FM Transceiver 2 Way Dual Band Handheld Radio 136 400
Hand Held Baofeng Portable FM Transceiver 2 Way Dual Band Handheld Radio 136 400
$47.99
quality
Tokyo Hy Power HyPower HT 750 7 21 50 Mhz Handheld HF Transceiver FREE SHIPPING
Tokyo Hy Power HyPower HT 750 7 21 50 Mhz Handheld HF Transceiver FREE SHIPPING
$277.00
quality
BaoFeng BF 888S Walkie Talkie UHF 400 470Mhz Portable Handheld 2 Two way Radio
BaoFeng BF 888S Walkie Talkie UHF 400 470Mhz Portable Handheld 2 Two way Radio
$122.98
quality
GE Handheld 40 Channel CB Radio Transceiver 3 5979  Instruction Manual TESTED
GE Handheld 40 Channel CB Radio Transceiver 3 5979 Instruction Manual TESTED
$24.99
quality
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic BATT
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic BATT
$59.99
quality
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic 2
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic 2
$54.99
quality
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic 3
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic 3
$54.99
quality
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic 4
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic 4
$54.99
quality
NEW ICOM A6 21 AIRBAND 5W 200CH TRANSCEIVER RADIO NOAA WEATHER AVOINICS AVIONICS
NEW ICOM A6 21 AIRBAND 5W 200CH TRANSCEIVER RADIO NOAA WEATHER AVOINICS AVIONICS
$316.00
quality
40 CHANNEL PORTABLE HAND HELD CB CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER  GE 3 5980PAIR
40 CHANNEL PORTABLE HAND HELD CB CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER GE 3 5980PAIR
$20.50
quality
Portable Handheld Realistic TRC 90 Citizens Band Transceiver
Portable Handheld Realistic TRC 90 Citizens Band Transceiver
$10.00
quality
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
$8.00
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979A WALKIE TALKIE MILITARY HOLSTER
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979A WALKIE TALKIE MILITARY HOLSTER
$4.99
quality
G E Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Model  3 5979A
G E Handheld 40 Channel CB Transceiver Model 3 5979A
$15.00
quality
SEA 700 narrowband 220 MHz hand held portable radio with charger
SEA 700 narrowband 220 MHz hand held portable radio with charger
$49.99
quality
VINTAGE SET OF 2 VISCOUNT WT410 HAND HELD WALKIE TALKIES TRANSISTOR TRANSCEIVER
VINTAGE SET OF 2 VISCOUNT WT410 HAND HELD WALKIE TALKIES TRANSISTOR TRANSCEIVER
$7.99
quality
STANDARD HX 100 HAND HELD VHF TWIN PACK OF RADIOS
STANDARD HX 100 HAND HELD VHF TWIN PACK OF RADIOS
$166.65
quality
Cobra Electronics 40 Channel Compact Handheld CB Radio
Cobra Electronics 40 Channel Compact Handheld CB Radio
$295.65
quality
Uniden PRO340XL PRO 3440XL Hand Held Handheld CB Transceiver AS IS
Uniden PRO340XL PRO 3440XL Hand Held Handheld CB Transceiver AS IS
$29.99
quality
Icom M24 01 Float N Flash Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver M24 01
Icom M24 01 Float N Flash Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver M24 01
$163.99
quality
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB Radio S7692
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB Radio S7692
$19.99
quality
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 74 HANDHELD 2 CHANNEL A PAIR
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 74 HANDHELD 2 CHANNEL A PAIR
$2.99
quality
3Yaesu Vertex VX 150 2 Meter Handheld Transceiver VX150
3Yaesu Vertex VX 150 2 Meter Handheld Transceiver VX150
$275.00
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5980A CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5980A CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
$49.99
quality
Kenwood Handheld FM Transceiver TH K2
Kenwood Handheld FM Transceiver TH K2
$75.00
quality
CB Walkie Talkie GE 3 5970A Hand Held General Electric 2 Channel Transceiver
CB Walkie Talkie GE 3 5970A Hand Held General Electric 2 Channel Transceiver
$10.00
quality
MIDLAND 75785 40 Channel Portable Hand Held CB Radio Transceiver 7 Watts
MIDLAND 75785 40 Channel Portable Hand Held CB Radio Transceiver 7 Watts
$52.50
quality
ICOM HANDHELD WATERPROOF VHF IC M88 W CHARGER FREE INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
ICOM HANDHELD WATERPROOF VHF IC M88 W CHARGER FREE INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING
$250.00
quality
Lot of 2 Vertex VX 104X Handheld UHF FM Transceivers with chargers and mics
Lot of 2 Vertex VX 104X Handheld UHF FM Transceivers with chargers and mics
$149.95
quality
2 Vintage Raleigh Handheld CB Radio Transceivers Model TC 99 Single Channel
2 Vintage Raleigh Handheld CB Radio Transceivers Model TC 99 Single Channel
$5.99
quality
YAESU VX 3R VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio VX3R
YAESU VX 3R VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio VX3R
$253.00
quality
Ritron SLX VHF Handheld Transceiver
Ritron SLX VHF Handheld Transceiver
$145.00
quality
Uniden Polaris MP2000XL VHF Handheld Marine Transceiver
Uniden Polaris MP2000XL VHF Handheld Marine Transceiver
$32.50
quality
APELCO Handheld Marine Radio Transceiver w Weather Alert Multi Scanning MORE
APELCO Handheld Marine Radio Transceiver w Weather Alert Multi Scanning MORE
$26.50
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver CB Radio
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver CB Radio
$9.99
quality
Vintage Realistic Transceiver Handheld Citizens Band Radio TRC 202 3 Channels
Vintage Realistic Transceiver Handheld Citizens Band Radio TRC 202 3 Channels
$30.00
quality
ICON Vintage Handheld Public Service Emergency Service Package Such a Deal
ICON Vintage Handheld Public Service Emergency Service Package Such a Deal
$25.00
quality
YAESU VX 1R FM 2METER 70CM TRANSCEIVER AND EXTENDED RECEIVER
YAESU VX 1R FM 2METER 70CM TRANSCEIVER AND EXTENDED RECEIVER
$9.95
quality
KENWOOD TH G71A 144 440 MHZ FM DUAL BANDER PORTABLE HANDHELD HAM RADIO
KENWOOD TH G71A 144 440 MHZ FM DUAL BANDER PORTABLE HANDHELD HAM RADIO
$75.00
quality
2x Lot Set Radio Shack 1912 15 BTX 125 Transceiver Handheld Radio Walkie Talkies
2x Lot Set Radio Shack 1912 15 BTX 125 Transceiver Handheld Radio Walkie Talkies
$49.94
quality
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver HT
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver HT
$29.82
quality
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver Bundle Mint Condition
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver Bundle Mint Condition
$379.00
quality
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
$130.00
quality
MAXON 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB TRANSCEIVER LED HCB 10
MAXON 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB TRANSCEIVER LED HCB 10
$24.99
quality
GE PCS VHF 2 Ch 5watt Handheld Radio Prog 150 160mHz
GE PCS VHF 2 Ch 5watt Handheld Radio Prog 150 160mHz
$14.99
quality
FT 208R Microprocessor Ham Radio Hand held Transceiver YAESU Japan Made Nice
FT 208R Microprocessor Ham Radio Hand held Transceiver YAESU Japan Made Nice
$24.99
quality
US STOCK Yaesu FTA 750L Handheld VHF Air Band Transceiver With VOR NAV And GPS
US STOCK Yaesu FTA 750L Handheld VHF Air Band Transceiver With VOR NAV And GPS
$409.00
quality
Fanon Adventurer Handheld CB Transceiver 4 Transistors FCB 4 Made in Japan
Fanon Adventurer Handheld CB Transceiver 4 Transistors FCB 4 Made in Japan
$11.95
quality
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
$24.99
quality
Audiovox FR540 Handheld FM Transceiver Two Way Walkie Talkietwo miles range
Audiovox FR540 Handheld FM Transceiver Two Way Walkie Talkietwo miles range
$27.25
quality
Vintage PRECOR Transceiver Morse Code Hand held with antenna
Vintage PRECOR Transceiver Morse Code Hand held with antenna
$10.00
quality
NEW BOXED PAIR GE Hand Held Citizen Band Transceiver Model 3 5980 CB Radio
NEW BOXED PAIR GE Hand Held Citizen Band Transceiver Model 3 5980 CB Radio
$55.00
quality
Terra Corporation FCC Data TPX 720 Handheld Aviation Transceiver
Terra Corporation FCC Data TPX 720 Handheld Aviation Transceiver
$249.99
quality
 2  MOTOROLA HAND HELD RADIOS
2 MOTOROLA HAND HELD RADIOS
$19.95
quality
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
$33.00
quality
Yaesu FT 277R Handheld UHF FM 420 to 450 MHz Transceiver
Yaesu FT 277R Handheld UHF FM 420 to 450 MHz Transceiver
$71.00
quality
KENWOOD TK 290 VHF FM TRANSCEIVER Service Manual REVISED MANUAL BOOK HANDHELD
KENWOOD TK 290 VHF FM TRANSCEIVER Service Manual REVISED MANUAL BOOK HANDHELD
$9.99
quality
40 CH Citizens Band Transceiver TRC 217 Handheld Radio
40 CH Citizens Band Transceiver TRC 217 Handheld Radio
$25.00
quality
VINTAGE MIDLAND TWO CHANNEL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER CB RADIOS WITH BOXES 13 701b
VINTAGE MIDLAND TWO CHANNEL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER CB RADIOS WITH BOXES 13 701b
$45.00
quality
YAESU VX 8DR Quad Band FM Transceiver 50 144 222 430MHz Handheld Radio
YAESU VX 8DR Quad Band FM Transceiver 50 144 222 430MHz Handheld Radio
$265.00
quality
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Ham 2 Way Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Transceiver Radio
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Ham 2 Way Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Transceiver Radio
$53.50
quality
Vertex Standard VXA 710 handheld submersible aviation transceiver radio NOAA
Vertex Standard VXA 710 handheld submersible aviation transceiver radio NOAA
$106.50
quality
New Baofeng UV 82 Dual Band VHF UHF CTCSS DCS Po Hand Held GMRS License Required
New Baofeng UV 82 Dual Band VHF UHF CTCSS DCS Po Hand Held GMRS License Required
$38.50
quality
Bendix King KX 99 Handheld Aviation Transceiver Allied Signal Aerospace Company
Bendix King KX 99 Handheld Aviation Transceiver Allied Signal Aerospace Company
$58.91
quality
Portable Handheld Vintage Transceiver radio GT 208
Portable Handheld Vintage Transceiver radio GT 208
$9.00
quality
2 GE 3 5980A Hand Held CB Radios 40 Channels Citizen Band Transceiver WOW
2 GE 3 5980A Hand Held CB Radios 40 Channels Citizen Band Transceiver WOW
$49.99
quality
Hand Held Ham Radio BaoFeng UV 5R 136 174 400 480 MHz Dual Band
Hand Held Ham Radio BaoFeng UV 5R 136 174 400 480 MHz Dual Band
$49.99
quality
REALISTIC TRC221 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB RADIO TRANSCEIVER EXCELLENT WORKS GREATS
REALISTIC TRC221 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB RADIO TRANSCEIVER EXCELLENT WORKS GREATS
$37.50
quality
BAOFENG UV 5RD Dual Band Handheld Radio
BAOFENG UV 5RD Dual Band Handheld Radio
$25.00
quality
Professional 2 WATTS Two Channel Fanon Courier PROCOM UHF Handheld Transceiver
Professional 2 WATTS Two Channel Fanon Courier PROCOM UHF Handheld Transceiver
$19.95
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979A WALKIE TALKIE RADIO
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNELS CB TRANSCEIVER 3 5979A WALKIE TALKIE RADIO
$19.99
quality
Baofeng Dual Band Display handheld Two Way Radio UV B6 Walkie Talkie earpiece
Baofeng Dual Band Display handheld Two Way Radio UV B6 Walkie Talkie earpiece
$39.29
quality
Vertex VXA 220 Airband Handheld Radio Transceiver
Vertex VXA 220 Airband Handheld Radio Transceiver
$90.00
quality
ICOM IC RX7 WIDEBAND AM FM WFM COMMUNICATIONS HANDHELD RECEIVER USED NR
ICOM IC RX7 WIDEBAND AM FM WFM COMMUNICATIONS HANDHELD RECEIVER USED NR
$49.00
quality
KiriSun DP770 DMR MotoTrbo UHF 400 470 MHz Handheld
KiriSun DP770 DMR MotoTrbo UHF 400 470 MHz Handheld
$340.00
quality
ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 80AD
ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 80AD
$528.00
quality
3 Regency Land Mobile Utili Com UC 202 VHF Hand Held Transceiver Radio 2 Channel
3 Regency Land Mobile Utili Com UC 202 VHF Hand Held Transceiver Radio 2 Channel
$124.99
quality
Lot of 3 Handheld Montgomery Ward Airline 10 Transistor Transceiver 62 570
Lot of 3 Handheld Montgomery Ward Airline 10 Transistor Transceiver 62 570
$0.99
quality
HEATHKIT Manual  HW 2021 2 METER HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER
HEATHKIT Manual HW 2021 2 METER HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER
$21.00
quality
octagon model no nsp516 vwf hand held transceiver
octagon model no nsp516 vwf hand held transceiver
$150.00
quality
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
$15.00
quality
Kenwood TH D7A Handheld Ham Radio Transceiver Charger SMC 34 Mic CLEAN
Kenwood TH D7A Handheld Ham Radio Transceiver Charger SMC 34 Mic CLEAN
$185.00
quality
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
$15.00
quality
ICOM IC A22 NavCom Transceiver Handheld Aviation Pilot Radio AIR BAND
ICOM IC A22 NavCom Transceiver Handheld Aviation Pilot Radio AIR BAND
$200.00
quality
MIDLAND 75 785 40 Channel CB Hand Held Transceiver
MIDLAND 75 785 40 Channel CB Hand Held Transceiver
$9.99
quality
Kenwood TH 28A Handheld 2 Meter Ham Radio
Kenwood TH 28A Handheld 2 Meter Ham Radio
$11.61
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
$34.99
quality
Walkie Talkie 2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom BF 888S
Walkie Talkie 2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom BF 888S
$24.99
quality
Long Range Walkie Talkies Baofeng 16 Channel Portable Handheld FRS GMRS 10 Pack
Long Range Walkie Talkies Baofeng 16 Channel Portable Handheld FRS GMRS 10 Pack
$199.15
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Energy Efficiency        Portable Gas        Base Ham        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Radio Cable        Coax White        Portable Air        

Other Items People View After These Listings About