Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Radio Headsets        Zenith Trans        Energy Efficiency Hybrid Cars        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
$18.50
quality
Yaesu FTH 7008 Portable Handheld UHF FM Transceiver
Yaesu FTH 7008 Portable Handheld UHF FM Transceiver
$109.00
quality
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
$8.00
quality
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
$24.99
quality
Alinco VHF Handheld Transceiver model DJ 190 Original Manual
Alinco VHF Handheld Transceiver model DJ 190 Original Manual
$4.50
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver CB Radio
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver CB Radio
$14.99
quality
BENDIX KING EPU 4141A UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
BENDIX KING EPU 4141A UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$49.95
quality
BENDIX KING LPU 4141A UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
BENDIX KING LPU 4141A UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$49.95
quality
GENERAL ELECTRIC GE CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL 3 5980A HANDHELD CB AS IS
GENERAL ELECTRIC GE CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL 3 5980A HANDHELD CB AS IS
$3.99
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 234 235A 235E Service Repair Manual Handheld FM Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 234 235A 235E Service Repair Manual Handheld FM Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 27A 27E Service Repair Manual 2m FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 27A 27E Service Repair Manual 2m FM Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21A 21AT 21B Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21A 21AT 21B Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 26A 26AT 26E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 26A 26AT 26E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 46A 46E 46AT Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 46A 46E 46AT Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 55AT 55E Service Repair 23cm FM Manual Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 55AT 55E Service Repair 23cm FM Manual Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 205A 205AT 205E Service Repair Manual Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 205A 205AT 205E Service Repair Manual Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21BT Service Repair Manual 144 MHz FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21BT Service Repair Manual 144 MHz FM Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 22A 25AT 22E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 22A 25AT 22E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 47A 47E Service Repair Manual 70cm FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 47A 47E Service Repair Manual 70cm FM Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 41BT Service Repair Shop Manual 440MHz Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 41BT Service Repair Shop Manual 440MHz Handheld Transceiver
$16.22
quality
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic
Puxing PX 777 UHF Handheld Radio 465 520Mhz FREE Earpiece Speaker mic
$39.99
quality
Stryker SR 89MC 10 Meter Handheld Amateur Ham Mobile Radio Compact AM FM NEW
Stryker SR 89MC 10 Meter Handheld Amateur Ham Mobile Radio Compact AM FM NEW
$124.93
quality
General Electric 2 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver
General Electric 2 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver
$21.99
quality
Alinco DJ 190 Pair 2 Meter Portable Handheld Transceivers
Alinco DJ 190 Pair 2 Meter Portable Handheld Transceivers
$75.00
quality
VINTAGE MIDLAND TWO CHANNEL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER CB RADIOS 13 701
VINTAGE MIDLAND TWO CHANNEL HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER CB RADIOS 13 701
$0.99
quality
vintage Midland CB Transceiver with hand held tramsmitter used
vintage Midland CB Transceiver with hand held tramsmitter used
$9.99
quality
BaoFeng BF 888S UHF FM Transceiver Walkie Talkie Handheld Radio
BaoFeng BF 888S UHF FM Transceiver Walkie Talkie Handheld Radio
$9.95
quality
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
$130.00
quality
Uniden Polaris MP2000XL VHF Handheld Marine Transceiver
Uniden Polaris MP2000XL VHF Handheld Marine Transceiver
$29.50
quality
Icom IC 25A FM Mobile Transceiver with Hand Held Mic Used
Icom IC 25A FM Mobile Transceiver with Hand Held Mic Used
$79.99
quality
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO without Charger
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO without Charger
$199.00
quality
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB DOES NOT WORK
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB DOES NOT WORK
$5.99
quality
Yaesu FT 208R 2m VHF Portable Handheld Radio Transceiver
Yaesu FT 208R 2m VHF Portable Handheld Radio Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Icom IC W2A Dual Band Hand Held FM Transceiver
Icom IC W2A Dual Band Hand Held FM Transceiver
$40.00
quality
PRC 127 14 CHANNEL VHF FIELD PROGRAMMABLE HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER BENDIX KING
PRC 127 14 CHANNEL VHF FIELD PROGRAMMABLE HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER BENDIX KING
$49.95
quality
FDC FD 880 Dual Band Radio 136 174 450 520Mhz handheld portable
FDC FD 880 Dual Band Radio 136 174 450 520Mhz handheld portable
$80.00
quality
VINTAGE ROSS 9 TRANSISTOR HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER RE 090 ORIGINAL BOX Solid State
VINTAGE ROSS 9 TRANSISTOR HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER RE 090 ORIGINAL BOX Solid State
$6.99
quality
Vintage Whelen Microphone CB Radio Ham Mic Hand Held Base Station Transceiver
Vintage Whelen Microphone CB Radio Ham Mic Hand Held Base Station Transceiver
$39.00
quality
KENWOOD TH 27A 144Hz FM TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD RADIO
KENWOOD TH 27A 144Hz FM TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD RADIO
$18.99
quality
Icom IC 24AT Dual Band Portable Handheld Transceiver w New Tone Board
Icom IC 24AT Dual Band Portable Handheld Transceiver w New Tone Board
$85.00
quality
ICOM IC M7 M7 VHF MARINE 2 WAY HAND HELD RADIO TRANSCEIVER
ICOM IC M7 M7 VHF MARINE 2 WAY HAND HELD RADIO TRANSCEIVER
$59.00
quality
Icom IC W31A Dual Band Portable Hand Held Transceiver
Icom IC W31A Dual Band Portable Hand Held Transceiver
$85.00
quality
Yasue Vx 170 Hand Held x2
Yasue Vx 170 Hand Held x2
$100.00
quality
Radio Shack TRC 234 5 Watt 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver manual only
Radio Shack TRC 234 5 Watt 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver manual only
$5.99
quality
COBRA SoundTracker HH38 WX ST 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver
COBRA SoundTracker HH38 WX ST 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver
$50.00
quality
Vintage Terra TPX720 Handheld VHF Aviator Transceiver w Charger
Vintage Terra TPX720 Handheld VHF Aviator Transceiver w Charger
$230.00
quality
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO with 110 Volt Charger
$198.50
quality
Kenwood TH 27A FM Handheld Transceiver
Kenwood TH 27A FM Handheld Transceiver
$40.00
quality
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB DOES NOT WORK
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB DOES NOT WORK
$11.20
quality
Kirisun PT4208 Professional FM Handheld Transceiver
Kirisun PT4208 Professional FM Handheld Transceiver
$59.99
quality
Surveyor Power Pack Model 1500 PORTABLE HAND HELD CB TRANSCEIVER
Surveyor Power Pack Model 1500 PORTABLE HAND HELD CB TRANSCEIVER
$19.99
quality
Uniden PRO340XL PRO 3440XL Hand Held Handheld CB Transceiver AS IS
Uniden PRO340XL PRO 3440XL Hand Held Handheld CB Transceiver AS IS
$19.99
quality
65 Kenwood Two Way Handheld Portable Radios TK 390 UHF FM Transceivers Lot
65 Kenwood Two Way Handheld Portable Radios TK 390 UHF FM Transceivers Lot
$99.99
quality
Yaesu Vertex VX 150 5 Watt 2 Meter Handheld Ham Radio W Case Charger SUPER NICE
Yaesu Vertex VX 150 5 Watt 2 Meter Handheld Ham Radio W Case Charger SUPER NICE
$54.00
quality
VINTAGE WALKIE TALKIE SONY ICB 1000W HAM RADIO HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER ALL WEATHER
VINTAGE WALKIE TALKIE SONY ICB 1000W HAM RADIO HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER ALL WEATHER
$34.99
quality
Yaesu FT 411 Hand Held 2M XCVR
Yaesu FT 411 Hand Held 2M XCVR
$20.50
quality
YAESU FT 41R UHF FM PORTABLE HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER Hardly used
YAESU FT 41R UHF FM PORTABLE HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER Hardly used
$80.00
quality
Icom IC A4 VHF Handheld Aircraft Radio Air Band Transceiver Mint Condition
Icom IC A4 VHF Handheld Aircraft Radio Air Band Transceiver Mint Condition
$150.00
quality
FT 208R Microprocessor Controlled 2 Meter Band FM Hand held Transceiver YAESU
FT 208R Microprocessor Controlled 2 Meter Band FM Hand held Transceiver YAESU
$75.00
quality
ALINCO DJ G7 Tri Band Handheld Transceiver 144 MHz 440 MHz 12 GHz
ALINCO DJ G7 Tri Band Handheld Transceiver 144 MHz 440 MHz 12 GHz
$189.99
quality
Sportys A300 Handheld Air Band Transceiver
Sportys A300 Handheld Air Band Transceiver
$89.99
quality
3 Regency Land Mobile Utili Com UC 202 VHF Hand Held Transceiver Radio 2 Channel
3 Regency Land Mobile Utili Com UC 202 VHF Hand Held Transceiver Radio 2 Channel
$109.99
quality
Icom IC 21A handheld 2m transceiver
Icom IC 21A handheld 2m transceiver
$39.99
quality
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver OPERATING SERVICE MANUAL
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver OPERATING SERVICE MANUAL
$9.99
quality
Pryme PR 52 6M VHF FM Handheld Transceiver
Pryme PR 52 6M VHF FM Handheld Transceiver
$50.00
quality
Vintage Transceiver VHF Two Way Radio Lot Wilson Radio Hand Held Charger 4 Parts
Vintage Transceiver VHF Two Way Radio Lot Wilson Radio Hand Held Charger 4 Parts
$11.39
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
$15.00
quality
Yaesu MH 31 Handheld Microphone
Yaesu MH 31 Handheld Microphone
$15.50
quality
1977 Sears Roebuck Transistor Handheld Walkie Talkie 2 Channel Transceiver
1977 Sears Roebuck Transistor Handheld Walkie Talkie 2 Channel Transceiver
$12.95
quality
Bendix King KX99 AND MIDLAND 40 CH Handheld Transceivers
Bendix King KX99 AND MIDLAND 40 CH Handheld Transceivers
$95.00
quality
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5980A CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5980A CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
$49.99
quality
New Handheld Baofeng UV 5R FM Transceiver Ham Radio Speaker Microphone Mic
New Handheld Baofeng UV 5R FM Transceiver Ham Radio Speaker Microphone Mic
$29.99
quality
Yaesu FT 703R HT Handheld Amateur HAM Transceiver Radio
Yaesu FT 703R HT Handheld Amateur HAM Transceiver Radio
$64.00
quality
ICOM IC A22 NavCom Transceiver Handheld Aviation Pilot Radio AIR BAND
ICOM IC A22 NavCom Transceiver Handheld Aviation Pilot Radio AIR BAND
$150.00
quality
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
$15.00
quality
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB Radio S7692
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB Radio S7692
$9.99
quality
Radio Shack TRC 81 CB Radio Handheld Transceiver
Radio Shack TRC 81 CB Radio Handheld Transceiver
$11.95
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
$219.99
quality
MIDLAND 75785 40 Channel Portable Hand Held CB Radio Transceiver 7 Watts
MIDLAND 75785 40 Channel Portable Hand Held CB Radio Transceiver 7 Watts
$43.33
quality
GE M PD 6ch 5w UHF Handheld
GE M PD 6ch 5w UHF Handheld
$9.99
quality
ICOM IC T70A VHF UHF Ham Radio Handheld with Rapid Charger
ICOM IC T70A VHF UHF Ham Radio Handheld with Rapid Charger
$195.00
quality
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
$200.95
quality
Icom IC M24 01 Handheld VHF Marine Radio Transceiver Waterproof Boat Floating
Icom IC M24 01 Handheld VHF Marine Radio Transceiver Waterproof Boat Floating
$159.95
quality
Midland Handheld Rechargeable CB Radio 40 Channel Portable Transceiver rv camper
Midland Handheld Rechargeable CB Radio 40 Channel Portable Transceiver rv camper
$63.59
quality
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 206 HANDHELD 3 CHANNEL
REALISTIC CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL TRC 206 HANDHELD 3 CHANNEL
$4.00
quality
2 Icom IC W2A Dual band Handheld Transceivers Many Accessories
2 Icom IC W2A Dual band Handheld Transceivers Many Accessories
$37.00
quality
Yaesu FT 252 2 Meter Handheld Xcvr NEW
Yaesu FT 252 2 Meter Handheld Xcvr NEW
$59.00
quality
Uniden Atlantis Marine Transceiver Two Way VHS Radio Hand Held Waterproof 5 Watt
Uniden Atlantis Marine Transceiver Two Way VHS Radio Hand Held Waterproof 5 Watt
$19.99
quality
2 Way Transceiver Ham Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Radio Baofeng UV 5RA
2 Way Transceiver Ham Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Radio Baofeng UV 5RA
$44.97
quality
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio M24 01
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio M24 01
$139.99
quality
Vintage GE CB Transceiver 3 5975 Hand Held Citizens Band 3 Channel 2 Watt
Vintage GE CB Transceiver 3 5975 Hand Held Citizens Band 3 Channel 2 Watt
$33.00
quality
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
$33.00
quality
US Stock Yaesu FTA 550L Handheld VHF Air Band Transceiver
US Stock Yaesu FTA 550L Handheld VHF Air Band Transceiver
$308.00
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Type Female        Pressure Tester        Bnc Yaesu        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Earphone Motorola        Socket Set        Parts Washer        

Other Items People View After These Listings About