Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Steel Contractor        Icom Mobile        Cloning Cable        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

Portable Handheld Scanner Radio Police Fire HAM Antenna Transceiver and Battery
Portable Handheld Scanner Radio Police Fire HAM Antenna Transceiver and Battery
$42.56
quality
RadioShack TRC 495 Base Station CB Transceiver w Handheld Microphone
RadioShack TRC 495 Base Station CB Transceiver w Handheld Microphone
$61.00
quality
Kenwood TH 31AT 220 MHz FM Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers w DC Adapter
Kenwood TH 31AT 220 MHz FM Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers w DC Adapter
$14.75
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable Antenna EMS UV 82 pro
Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable Antenna EMS UV 82 pro
$40.85
quality
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver
$30.00
quality
Yaesu ft1dr C4FM FDMA 144 430MHz Dual Band Handheld
Yaesu ft1dr C4FM FDMA 144 430MHz Dual Band Handheld
$187.00
quality
NICE ALINCO ELECTRONICS PORTABLE VHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER MODEL DJ F1T
NICE ALINCO ELECTRONICS PORTABLE VHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER MODEL DJ F1T
$46.00
quality
NICE VERTEX STANDARD PORTABLE VHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER MODEL VX 150
NICE VERTEX STANDARD PORTABLE VHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER MODEL VX 150
$45.00
quality
Motorola HT 90 UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie
Motorola HT 90 UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie
$20.00
quality
Motorola HT 90 UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie
Motorola HT 90 UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie
$15.00
quality
Icom IC M73 Plus Handheld Radio VHF Marine Transceiver Submersible w Charger
Icom IC M73 Plus Handheld Radio VHF Marine Transceiver Submersible w Charger
$95.00
quality
GE CB Transceiver Hand Held Radio
GE CB Transceiver Hand Held Radio
$7.50
quality
Realistic TRC 218 2 Watt 3 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver Channel 14 2 Slots
Realistic TRC 218 2 Watt 3 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver Channel 14 2 Slots
$9.99
quality
Kenwood TK 260 Portable Handheld 4 Channel Transceiver charger base holster
Kenwood TK 260 Portable Handheld 4 Channel Transceiver charger base holster
$38.25
quality
Vertex Yaesu VX 150 2 Meter VHF FM Handheld Transceiver With Accessories
Vertex Yaesu VX 150 2 Meter VHF FM Handheld Transceiver With Accessories
$79.00
quality
Realistic Hand Held CB Transceiver Radio TRC 222
Realistic Hand Held CB Transceiver Radio TRC 222
$11.00
quality
General Electric Handheld 2 Watt 3 Channel CB Transceiver GE Model t
General Electric Handheld 2 Watt 3 Channel CB Transceiver GE Model t
$17.00
quality
Icom IC Q7A Dual Band HT Handheld Transceiver With Wideband Receive w Manual
Icom IC Q7A Dual Band HT Handheld Transceiver With Wideband Receive w Manual
$46.00
quality
GE Hand Held 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radio 3 5980A
GE Hand Held 40 Channel CB Transceiver Radio 3 5980A
$11.00
quality
Lot of 3 Standard Communications 2 Way Handheld Transceivers for PARTS
Lot of 3 Standard Communications 2 Way Handheld Transceivers for PARTS
$5.00
quality
Kenwood TH 46at 440 handheld
Kenwood TH 46at 440 handheld
$55.00
quality
Motorola MX330 Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie
Motorola MX330 Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie
$15.00
quality
Vertex FTH 2009 2 Way Handheld Transceiver and 2 Yaesu NC 40 Chargers
Vertex FTH 2009 2 Way Handheld Transceiver and 2 Yaesu NC 40 Chargers
$20.00
quality
Radio Scanner Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver Handheld
Radio Scanner Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver Handheld
$55.99
quality
BaoFeng UV 5R Dual Band Two Way Radio Switchable Handheld Transceiver Black
BaoFeng UV 5R Dual Band Two Way Radio Switchable Handheld Transceiver Black
$37.39
quality
SOUTH KOREAN MILITARY RADIO PORTABLE HANDHELD KPRC6A AKA KOREAN BANANA FREE SHIP
SOUTH KOREAN MILITARY RADIO PORTABLE HANDHELD KPRC6A AKA KOREAN BANANA FREE SHIP
$199.00
quality
Kenwood Handheld Ham Radio Programming Cable
Kenwood Handheld Ham Radio Programming Cable
$14.00
quality
2x Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable Antenna Police EMS
2x Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable Antenna Police EMS
$69.99
quality
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Antenna EMS HAM Two Way
Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Portable Antenna EMS HAM Two Way
$33.12
quality
NEW Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable Antenna Police EMS
NEW Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable Antenna Police EMS
$33.12
quality
Portable Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Two Way Transceiver VHF FM EMS HAM
Portable Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Two Way Transceiver VHF FM EMS HAM
$37.04
quality
BaoFeng Two Way Radio 5W Dual Band Walkie Talkie Transceiver UHF VHF FM Handheld
BaoFeng Two Way Radio 5W Dual Band Walkie Talkie Transceiver UHF VHF FM Handheld
$49.95
quality
Brand New In The Box ICOM ID 31A Handheld 70cm Transceiver and Accessories
Brand New In The Box ICOM ID 31A Handheld 70cm Transceiver and Accessories
$349.00
quality
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
$44.16
quality
NEW Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Portable Digital Transceiver Police HAM Antenna
NEW Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Portable Digital Transceiver Police HAM Antenna
$31.94
quality
Icom V80 VHF Handheld 2M Radio
Icom V80 VHF Handheld 2M Radio
$145.00
quality
Portable Handheld Scanner Radio Police Fire HAM Antenna Transceiver
Portable Handheld Scanner Radio Police Fire HAM Antenna Transceiver
$47.94
quality
Portable Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Two Way Transceiver VHF FM EMS HAM
Portable Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Two Way Transceiver VHF FM EMS HAM
$39.95
quality
General Electric Handheld CB Transceiver
General Electric Handheld CB Transceiver
$4.99
quality
NEW Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable Antenna Police EMS
NEW Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable Antenna Police EMS
$35.99
quality
Kenwood TK 2160 Transceiver Portable Handheld Communication Two Way Radio
Kenwood TK 2160 Transceiver Portable Handheld Communication Two Way Radio
$55.00
quality
2PCS LOT Baofeng BF R5 UHFFM portable Handheld Transceiver Amateur Ham GMRS
2PCS LOT Baofeng BF R5 UHFFM portable Handheld Transceiver Amateur Ham GMRS
$62.85
quality
KENWOOD Service Manual TH 205A AT E 2m FM Handheld Transceiver
KENWOOD Service Manual TH 205A AT E 2m FM Handheld Transceiver
$25.00
quality
KENWOOD Service Manual TR 3500 70 CM FM Handheld Transceiver
KENWOOD Service Manual TR 3500 70 CM FM Handheld Transceiver
$25.00
quality
KENWOOD Service Manual TR 3600A E 70 cm FM Handheld Transceiver
KENWOOD Service Manual TR 3600A E 70 cm FM Handheld Transceiver
$25.00
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Portable Digital Transceiver Police HAM Antenna
Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Portable Digital Transceiver Police HAM Antenna
$31.79
quality
Heathkit Handheld MIC
Heathkit Handheld MIC
$45.00
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Portable Digital Transceiver Police Antenna EMS HAM
Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Portable Digital Transceiver Police Antenna EMS HAM
$48.17
quality
ICOM HT Handheld Transceiver
ICOM HT Handheld Transceiver
$152.50
quality
MIDLAND Manual 70 232A B UHF Handheld Transceiver LMR
MIDLAND Manual 70 232A B UHF Handheld Transceiver LMR
$25.00
quality
MIDLAND Manual 70 295A B Handheld Transceiver UHF
MIDLAND Manual 70 295A B Handheld Transceiver UHF
$25.00
quality
Midland 13 777B Handheld Mobile CB Radio Transciever 6 Channel w Case See PICS
Midland 13 777B Handheld Mobile CB Radio Transciever 6 Channel w Case See PICS
$9.99
quality
Motorola HT 90 UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie pair
Motorola HT 90 UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie pair
$35.00
quality
NEW Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Portable Digital Transceiver Police Antenna HAM
NEW Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Portable Digital Transceiver Police Antenna HAM
$32.91
quality
ICOM ICM24 Black Portable Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
ICOM ICM24 Black Portable Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
$45.99
quality
Two Radio Shack TRC217 5 Watt 40 Channel Citizens Bank Transceiver Handheld
Two Radio Shack TRC217 5 Watt 40 Channel Citizens Bank Transceiver Handheld
$40.00
quality
Yaesu VX 8DR Handheld Transceiver W Charger
Yaesu VX 8DR Handheld Transceiver W Charger
$217.50
quality
YAESU VX 3R VHF UHF HandHeld Radio ULTRA COMPACT DUAL BAND VX3R
YAESU VX 3R VHF UHF HandHeld Radio ULTRA COMPACT DUAL BAND VX3R
$86.00
quality
Red Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver UV 5RE Portable Antenna HAM
Red Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver UV 5RE Portable Antenna HAM
$16.16
quality
ICOM IC 92AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 92AD
ICOM IC 92AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 92AD
$519.00
quality
FT 257 UHF 70 cm 5W FM Single Band Handheld Transceiver Radio
FT 257 UHF 70 cm 5W FM Single Band Handheld Transceiver Radio
$89.99
quality
Yaesu FTA 720 Handheld VHF Transceiver And 2 Meter Radio Last One Left
Yaesu FTA 720 Handheld VHF Transceiver And 2 Meter Radio Last One Left
$379.99
quality
Uniden GMR 638 2CK 22 Channel GMRSFRS UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceivers
Uniden GMR 638 2CK 22 Channel GMRSFRS UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceivers
$19.95
quality
STS AV 7600 Handheld 720 Channel Aviation Transceiver
STS AV 7600 Handheld 720 Channel Aviation Transceiver
$34.95
quality
Portable Transceiver Handheld Scanner Radio Police Fire HAM Antenna and Battery
Portable Transceiver Handheld Scanner Radio Police Fire HAM Antenna and Battery
$41.79
quality
YAESU VX 3R VHF UHF HandHeld Radio ULTRA COMPACT DUAL BAND VX3R
YAESU VX 3R VHF UHF HandHeld Radio ULTRA COMPACT DUAL BAND VX3R
$85.00
quality
Portable Transceiver Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire VHF FM EMS HAM Two Way
Portable Transceiver Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire VHF FM EMS HAM Two Way
$39.97
quality
NOS GE 3 5976A 3 Channel Portable CB Radio Transceiver 3 Watt Hand Held With Box
NOS GE 3 5976A 3 Channel Portable CB Radio Transceiver 3 Watt Hand Held With Box
$25.00
quality
Portable Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Two Way Transceiver VHF FM EMS HAM
Portable Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Two Way Transceiver VHF FM EMS HAM
$37.64
quality
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
$37.17
quality
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
$46.95
quality
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver
$31.59
quality
Compact Portable Handheld Two Way Radio Scanner Transceiver VHF FM UHF RF 4 Watt
Compact Portable Handheld Two Way Radio Scanner Transceiver VHF FM UHF RF 4 Watt
$41.63
quality
Handheld Ham Radio Dual Band UV5R 3800mah Battery Extra Earpiece Red Transceiver
Handheld Ham Radio Dual Band UV5R 3800mah Battery Extra Earpiece Red Transceiver
$50.87
quality
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Scanner Radio Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
$37.41
quality
Dual Band Radio Transceiver Handheld Ham 2 Way BaoFeng UV 82 HP High Power CAMO
Dual Band Radio Transceiver Handheld Ham 2 Way BaoFeng UV 82 HP High Power CAMO
$77.66
quality
Handheld VHF  2 Meter Amateur Radio Tranceiver 5watt TYT TH F5 Ham Radio
Handheld VHF 2 Meter Amateur Radio Tranceiver 5watt TYT TH F5 Ham Radio
$79.37
quality
Kenwood VHF FM Transceiver TK 2402V K Portable Handheld Radio
Kenwood VHF FM Transceiver TK 2402V K Portable Handheld Radio
$50.00
quality
Kenwood FM Transceiver TK 3402U K Two Way Handheld Radio Portable Communication
Kenwood FM Transceiver TK 3402U K Two Way Handheld Radio Portable Communication
$70.00
quality
Kenwood TK 2100 Transceiver Handheld Communication Portable Radio Two Way
Kenwood TK 2100 Transceiver Handheld Communication Portable Radio Two Way
$37.00
quality
Kenwood TK 3300 Portable Handheld Communication Transceiver Two Way Radio
Kenwood TK 3300 Portable Handheld Communication Transceiver Two Way Radio
$36.00
quality
Kenwood TK 370G 1 UHF FM Transceiver Portable Handheld Radio
Kenwood TK 370G 1 UHF FM Transceiver Portable Handheld Radio
$80.00
quality
Kenwood Transceiver Portable Handheld Communication Two Way Radio
Kenwood Transceiver Portable Handheld Communication Two Way Radio
$35.00
quality
Kenwood TK 2300 1 VHF FM Transceiver Portable Handheld Radio 4 Channels
Kenwood TK 2300 1 VHF FM Transceiver Portable Handheld Radio 4 Channels
$47.00
quality
2014 Latest Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Walkie Talkie Radio
2014 Latest Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver Walkie Talkie Radio
$46.93
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable EMS HAM Antenna Police
Handheld Radio Scanner 2 Way Digital Transceiver Portable EMS HAM Antenna Police
$37.33
quality
Lot Vintage Japan PACE 152 VHF FM Hand Held Radio Transceiver With Charger Base
Lot Vintage Japan PACE 152 VHF FM Hand Held Radio Transceiver With Charger Base
$95.00
quality
2 GE 40 CHANNEL HAND HELD CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER SET
2 GE 40 CHANNEL HAND HELD CITIZENS BAND TRANSCEIVER SET
$22.25
quality
STANDARD COMMUNICATIONS HX300U 3W UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER MANUAL
STANDARD COMMUNICATIONS HX300U 3W UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER MANUAL
$19.99
quality
PACE Manual FM 152 VHF Hand Held Transceiver
PACE Manual FM 152 VHF Hand Held Transceiver
$15.00
quality
Portable Dual Band Two Way Handheld Radio Scanner Police Fire HAM Transceiver
Portable Dual Band Two Way Handheld Radio Scanner Police Fire HAM Transceiver
$45.88
quality
Realistic 6 channel 5 Watt Portable Handheld Citizens Band Transceiver TRC 204
Realistic 6 channel 5 Watt Portable Handheld Citizens Band Transceiver TRC 204
$6.50
quality
Pair GE CB Radios Handheld 40 Channel Citizen Band Transceivers Mod 3 5980
Pair GE CB Radios Handheld 40 Channel Citizen Band Transceivers Mod 3 5980
$24.99
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Briggs Stratton        Vintage Cobra        Vibration Earpiece        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Gilbarco Wayne        Kenwood Icom        Energy Tip        

Other Items People View After These Listings About