Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Chrome Bezel        Bnc Adapter        Energy Tip        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver THF6A
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver THF6A
$309.99
quality
Baofeng Two Way Portable Handheld Walkie Talkie Ham Radio Dual Band UHF VHF
Baofeng Two Way Portable Handheld Walkie Talkie Ham Radio Dual Band UHF VHF
$59.70
quality
Hand Held Ham Radio BaoFeng UV 5R 136 174 400 480 MHz Dual Band
Hand Held Ham Radio BaoFeng UV 5R 136 174 400 480 MHz Dual Band
$49.99
quality
SALE Professional 2 WATTS 2 Channel PROCOM UHF Handheld Transceiver
SALE Professional 2 WATTS 2 Channel PROCOM UHF Handheld Transceiver
$16.95
quality
HTS 3 Audio Booster for Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers Walkie Talkie
HTS 3 Audio Booster for Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers Walkie Talkie
$15.00
quality
Baofeng Dual Band Display handheld Two Way Radio UV B6 Walkie Talkie earpiece
Baofeng Dual Band Display handheld Two Way Radio UV B6 Walkie Talkie earpiece
$35.09
quality
REGENCY Manual Polaris MT500 Marine Hand Held Transceiver
REGENCY Manual Polaris MT500 Marine Hand Held Transceiver
$15.00
quality
REPCO Manual 42 01 001 Modular Hand Held Transceiver 1
REPCO Manual 42 01 001 Modular Hand Held Transceiver 1
$15.00
quality
REPCO Manual 42 01 003 Modular Hand Held Transceiver 1
REPCO Manual 42 01 003 Modular Hand Held Transceiver 1
$15.00
quality
ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 80AD
ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 80AD
$528.00
quality
Kenwood TH F6A Radio Transceiver THF6A Tri Band Tribander DOA Handheld THF6
Kenwood TH F6A Radio Transceiver THF6A Tri Band Tribander DOA Handheld THF6
$31.00
quality
SONAR Manual 2305 Hand Held VHF FM Transceiver 132 174 MHz
SONAR Manual 2305 Hand Held VHF FM Transceiver 132 174 MHz
$25.00
quality
Standard Manual 734L UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual 734L UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual 734LB UHF FM Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual 734LB UHF FM Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual 734LC UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual 734LC UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual 831L VHF FM Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual 831L VHF FM Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual 834L VHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual 834L VHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual C731L UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual C731L UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX100U UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER 15Watt
Standard Manual HX100U UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER 15Watt
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX100V VHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER 3 Watt
Standard Manual HX100V VHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER 3 Watt
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX240V VHF FM Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual HX240V VHF FM Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX300U UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER 3 Watt
Standard Manual HX300U UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER 3 Watt
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX300V VHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER 4 Watt
Standard Manual HX300V VHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER 4 Watt
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX320U UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual HX320U UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX320V VHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual HX320V VHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX381U 4 watt UHF FM Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual HX381U 4 watt UHF FM Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX381V 5 watt VHF FM Conventional Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual HX381V 5 watt VHF FM Conventional Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX400K UHF 800 MHz HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual HX400K UHF 800 MHz HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX400U UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual HX400U UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX500U UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual HX500U UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX500V VHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual HX500V VHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX530U UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
Standard Manual HX530U UHF FM HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX580T HX580T 800 MHz FM Trunking Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual HX580T HX580T 800 MHz FM Trunking Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX581T 800 MHz FM Trunking LTR Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual HX581T 800 MHz FM Trunking LTR Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX582T 800 MHz FM Trunking Conventional Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual HX582T 800 MHz FM Trunking Conventional Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual HX585T 900 MHz FM Trunking Conventional Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual HX585T 900 MHz FM Trunking Conventional Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
Standard Manual MHH 1 VHF FM Miniature Handheld Transceiver
Standard Manual MHH 1 VHF FM Miniature Handheld Transceiver
$20.00
quality
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
NEW BATMAN HANDHELD WALKIE TALKIE WITH SPECIAL SOUND EFFECT RARE
$12.99
quality
octagon model no nsp516 vwf hand held transceiver
octagon model no nsp516 vwf hand held transceiver
$150.00
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
$15.00
quality
Cobra 40 Channel CB Hand Held Transceiver Model HH 35
Cobra 40 Channel CB Hand Held Transceiver Model HH 35
$0.99
quality
Radio Shack TRC 239 CB 40 Channel Transceiver 4 Watt Hand Held 21 1628
Radio Shack TRC 239 CB 40 Channel Transceiver 4 Watt Hand Held 21 1628
$19.75
quality
MIDLAND 75 785 40 Channel hand held CB transceiver
MIDLAND 75 785 40 Channel hand held CB transceiver
$10.50
quality
KENWOOD TH 78A 144 440MHz Handheld Transceiver  LOOK
KENWOOD TH 78A 144 440MHz Handheld Transceiver LOOK
$25.49
quality
Mar 94 QST Mag Dual Band Hand Held FM Transceivers Radio Gear of Yesteryear Quad
Mar 94 QST Mag Dual Band Hand Held FM Transceivers Radio Gear of Yesteryear Quad
$5.99
quality
Jan 05 QST Mag Elecraft Alinco Transceiver Crystal Set History of Handheld Rcvrs
Jan 05 QST Mag Elecraft Alinco Transceiver Crystal Set History of Handheld Rcvrs
$5.99
quality
Dec 97 QST Mag SAREX N5QWL 2 M Hand held Transceiver Reviews AMSAT Symposium
Dec 97 QST Mag SAREX N5QWL 2 M Hand held Transceiver Reviews AMSAT Symposium
$5.99
quality
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver THF6A Mint
KENWOOD TH F6A 144 220 440 Handheld Transceiver THF6A Mint
$207.50
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
$34.99
quality
Walkie Talkie 2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom BF 888S
Walkie Talkie 2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom BF 888S
$24.99
quality
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Ham 2 Way Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Transceiver Radio
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Ham 2 Way Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Transceiver Radio
$59.95
quality
ICOM IC F3GS 2 Handheld Transceiver with DESKTOP CHARGER and BC 145A ADAPTER
ICOM IC F3GS 2 Handheld Transceiver with DESKTOP CHARGER and BC 145A ADAPTER
$134.99
quality
TYT TH F5 UHF 400 470 Mhz Handheld FM Transceiver Two Way Radio US Shipping
TYT TH F5 UHF 400 470 Mhz Handheld FM Transceiver Two Way Radio US Shipping
$39.00
quality
TYT TH F5 VHF 136 174 Mhz Handheld FM Transceiver Two Way Radio US Shipping
TYT TH F5 VHF 136 174 Mhz Handheld FM Transceiver Two Way Radio US Shipping
$39.00
quality
YAESU FT 208R VHF Synthesized Handheld Transceivers and Charging Dock
YAESU FT 208R VHF Synthesized Handheld Transceivers and Charging Dock
$49.99
quality
Midland 40 Channel CB Hand Held Transceiver 75 785 Model 2 Way Radio Walkie Talk
Midland 40 Channel CB Hand Held Transceiver 75 785 Model 2 Way Radio Walkie Talk
$34.99
quality
KENWOOD TH 27A 144Hz FM TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD RADIO
KENWOOD TH 27A 144Hz FM TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD RADIO
$18.99
quality
Bendix King KX99 Handheld Aviation Transceiver
Bendix King KX99 Handheld Aviation Transceiver
$299.00
quality
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver HT
Baofeng UV 5R Plus Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Ham Two way Radio Transceiver HT
$33.90
quality
Kenwood Handhelds TH 31AT  TH 21AT 144mhz 220mhz FM VHF
Kenwood Handhelds TH 31AT TH 21AT 144mhz 220mhz FM VHF
$45.00
quality
65 Kenwood Two Way Handheld Portable Radios TK 390 UHF FM Transceivers Lot
65 Kenwood Two Way Handheld Portable Radios TK 390 UHF FM Transceivers Lot
$189.99
quality
Wouxun KG UVD1P Dual band Handheld Transceiver
Wouxun KG UVD1P Dual band Handheld Transceiver
$40.00
quality
ICOM VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER RADIO BOATING HANDHELD WATERPROOF IC M88 NEW
ICOM VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER RADIO BOATING HANDHELD WATERPROOF IC M88 NEW
$215.00
quality
5 Pack BaoFeng BF 888S Long Range UHF 400 470 MHz 5W CTCSS DCS Portable Handheld
5 Pack BaoFeng BF 888S Long Range UHF 400 470 MHz 5W CTCSS DCS Portable Handheld
$208.08
quality
Fanon Voyager Handheld CB Transceiver 3 channel  superhet T091 model
Fanon Voyager Handheld CB Transceiver 3 channel superhet T091 model
$6.00
quality
ICOM IC 2AT HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER W Mfj285 and Batt
ICOM IC 2AT HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER W Mfj285 and Batt
$39.99
quality
Icom IC 21A handheld 2m transceiver
Icom IC 21A handheld 2m transceiver
$49.99
quality
AMATEUR RADIO ICOM IC 2AT HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER W LEATHER CASE CHARGER ETC
AMATEUR RADIO ICOM IC 2AT HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER W LEATHER CASE CHARGER ETC
$99.00
quality
10 Macom Jaguar 700P Transceivers Portable Hand Held Radios Walkie Talkies NR
10 Macom Jaguar 700P Transceivers Portable Hand Held Radios Walkie Talkies NR
$129.00
quality
Vintage Yaesu FT 207R HT Handheld Amateur HAM Transceiver Radio Heathkit amp
Vintage Yaesu FT 207R HT Handheld Amateur HAM Transceiver Radio Heathkit amp
$24.95
quality
2 eachRealistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radoi Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
2 eachRealistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radoi Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
$29.95
quality
VINTAGE ROSS Transceivers HAND HELD model 7765 ORIGINAL BOX Solid State
VINTAGE ROSS Transceivers HAND HELD model 7765 ORIGINAL BOX Solid State
$19.00
quality
New Cobra Handheld Marine Radio Transceiver w Memory Scan Weather
New Cobra Handheld Marine Radio Transceiver w Memory Scan Weather
$39.99
quality
Radio Shack MTX 103 Handheld Marine Weather Radio Transceiver water boat as is
Radio Shack MTX 103 Handheld Marine Weather Radio Transceiver water boat as is
$45.00
quality
ICOM VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER RADIO HANDHELD WATERPROOF IC M24 IN BOX
ICOM VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER RADIO HANDHELD WATERPROOF IC M24 IN BOX
$50.00
quality
LOT OF VARIOUS MOTOROLA HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
LOT OF VARIOUS MOTOROLA HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
$9.99
quality
2M 70CM Handheld Ham Transceiver Alinco DJ V57T VHF UHF
2M 70CM Handheld Ham Transceiver Alinco DJ V57T VHF UHF
$75.00
quality
PACE COMMUNICATOR MX Portable Handheld HAM Amateur RADIO VHF 2M FM TRANSCEIVER
PACE COMMUNICATOR MX Portable Handheld HAM Amateur RADIO VHF 2M FM TRANSCEIVER
$35.00
quality
Radio Shack TRC 239 CB 40 Channel Transceiver 4 Watt Hand Held 21 1628
Radio Shack TRC 239 CB 40 Channel Transceiver 4 Watt Hand Held 21 1628
$29.99
quality
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
Adi Communications AT 201 Hand Held HAM Transceiver
$18.50
quality
Yaesu FTH 7008 Portable Handheld UHF FM Transceiver
Yaesu FTH 7008 Portable Handheld UHF FM Transceiver
$109.00
quality
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
$8.00
quality
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
$24.99
quality
Alinco VHF Handheld Transceiver model DJ 190 Original Manual
Alinco VHF Handheld Transceiver model DJ 190 Original Manual
$4.50
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver CB Radio
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver CB Radio
$14.99
quality
BENDIX KING EPU 4141A UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
BENDIX KING EPU 4141A UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$49.95
quality
BENDIX KING LPU 4141A UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
BENDIX KING LPU 4141A UHF HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$49.95
quality
GENERAL ELECTRIC GE CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL 3 5980A HANDHELD CB AS IS
GENERAL ELECTRIC GE CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER MODEL 3 5980A HANDHELD CB AS IS
$3.99
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 234 235A 235E Service Repair Manual Handheld FM Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 234 235A 235E Service Repair Manual Handheld FM Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 27A 27E Service Repair Manual 2m FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 27A 27E Service Repair Manual 2m FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21A 21AT 21B Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21A 21AT 21B Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 26A 26AT 26E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 26A 26AT 26E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 46A 46E 46AT Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 46A 46E 46AT Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Year Rubber        Solar Power        Tuning Capacitor        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Generator Kit        Plug Coaxial        Kit Fuel        

Other Items People View After These Listings About