Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Scanner Racing        Broadcast Transmitter        Manual Foldout        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

4x Baofeng BF 888S UHF 400 470MHz 5W Handheld Ham Two way Radio 16CH Transceiver
4x Baofeng BF 888S UHF 400 470MHz 5W Handheld Ham Two way Radio 16CH Transceiver
$62.98
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
$54.74
quality
New Channel Midland Cb Radio Mobile Model Handheld Transceiver Weather Portable
New Channel Midland Cb Radio Mobile Model Handheld Transceiver Weather Portable
$56.13
quality
Ranger Hurricane 90 VHF FM Marine HandHeld Hand Held Transceiver Radio Old w box
Ranger Hurricane 90 VHF FM Marine HandHeld Hand Held Transceiver Radio Old w box
$39.99
quality
TYT TH UVF9 Dual Band Handheld with FREE additional Battery Brand New
TYT TH UVF9 Dual Band Handheld with FREE additional Battery Brand New
$55.99
quality
Icom IC M72 Submersible Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
Icom IC M72 Submersible Handheld VHF Marine Transceiver
$100.00
quality
Handheld transceiver Baofeng UV 5RA
Handheld transceiver Baofeng UV 5RA
$10.00
quality
Icom IC W2 2m 70cm Dual Band Hand Held with 4 AA Battery Pack
Icom IC W2 2m 70cm Dual Band Hand Held with 4 AA Battery Pack
$51.00
quality
ICOM IC 2A 2 METER FM Portable Handheld
ICOM IC 2A 2 METER FM Portable Handheld
$39.99
quality
Icom IC 02AT 2 meter handheld radio ham radio
Icom IC 02AT 2 meter handheld radio ham radio
$70.00
quality
Kenwood TR 2400 Handheld with Leather Case
Kenwood TR 2400 Handheld with Leather Case
$15.00
quality
ICOM IC 91AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio
ICOM IC 91AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio
$300.00
quality
Vintage 1976 Midland 13 779 CB 2 Way Transceiver Handheld 5 Watt 6 Channel
Vintage 1976 Midland 13 779 CB 2 Way Transceiver Handheld 5 Watt 6 Channel
$30.00
quality
VHF Sea Ranger M 780 Marine Radio Transceiver Handheld Instant Channel 16 Case
VHF Sea Ranger M 780 Marine Radio Transceiver Handheld Instant Channel 16 Case
$18.99
quality
Handheld Pair of Realistic 4 Channel Citizens Band Transceivers TRC207 UNTESTED
Handheld Pair of Realistic 4 Channel Citizens Band Transceivers TRC207 UNTESTED
$10.00
quality
Vintage Icom IC 2AT UHF FM Handheld Transceiver
Vintage Icom IC 2AT UHF FM Handheld Transceiver
$10.50
quality
Two Way Radio Digital Police Scanner Handheld Transceiver CB Antennas Kit EMS
Two Way Radio Digital Police Scanner Handheld Transceiver CB Antennas Kit EMS
$41.88
quality
West Marine VHF85 Handheld VHF Two Way Radio Transceiver Waterproof 11954328
West Marine VHF85 Handheld VHF Two Way Radio Transceiver Waterproof 11954328
$57.00
quality
Yaesu FT 50R Dual Band FM Handheld Transceiver w Orig Box Batteries Charger
Yaesu FT 50R Dual Band FM Handheld Transceiver w Orig Box Batteries Charger
$85.00
quality
Kenwood TH D7A 144 440 MHz Dual Band FM Handheld Transceiver w Power Adapter
Kenwood TH D7A 144 440 MHz Dual Band FM Handheld Transceiver w Power Adapter
$100.00
quality
2 Vertex VX150  Icom IC Q7A Handheld Transceiver Transmitter Receiver Radios
2 Vertex VX150 Icom IC Q7A Handheld Transceiver Transmitter Receiver Radios
$107.50
quality
Icom IC 24AT 2 Meter 440 MHz Handheld Transceiver w Orig Manual Untested
Icom IC 24AT 2 Meter 440 MHz Handheld Transceiver w Orig Manual Untested
$50.00
quality
Icom IC W32A 2 Meter 440 MHz Dual Band FM Handheld Transceiver w Chrager
Icom IC W32A 2 Meter 440 MHz Dual Band FM Handheld Transceiver w Chrager
$84.00
quality
HAM Radio Two Way Dual Band Handheld Transceiver VHF CB Fire Police EMS Antenna
HAM Radio Two Way Dual Band Handheld Transceiver VHF CB Fire Police EMS Antenna
$48.95
quality
Lloyds SuperHeterodyne Transformer Transceiver Handheld CB 5 antenna WT 603
Lloyds SuperHeterodyne Transformer Transceiver Handheld CB 5 antenna WT 603
$7.97
quality
BNC Mobile Car dual Band Anternna KENWOOD ICOM YAESU VERTEX HAM Handheld Radio
BNC Mobile Car dual Band Anternna KENWOOD ICOM YAESU VERTEX HAM Handheld Radio
$19.99
quality
Baofeng BF 888S UHF 400 470MHz Handheld 2 way Ham Radio Transceiver SHIP FROM US
Baofeng BF 888S UHF 400 470MHz Handheld 2 way Ham Radio Transceiver SHIP FROM US
$21.45
quality
Baofeng BF 888S UHF 400 470MHz Handheld Ham Radio HT Walkie Talkie US Stock
Baofeng BF 888S UHF 400 470MHz Handheld Ham Radio HT Walkie Talkie US Stock
$21.23
quality
Vhf transceiver model tt 1507 radio systems Ham two way Handheld
Vhf transceiver model tt 1507 radio systems Ham two way Handheld
$80.00
quality
BAOFENG UV 5R 136 174 400 520MHz Dual Band DTMF CTCSS FM Handheld Two way Radios
BAOFENG UV 5R 136 174 400 520MHz Dual Band DTMF CTCSS FM Handheld Two way Radios
$33.65
quality
Compact Handheld Transceiver Radio EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Traveling
Compact Handheld Transceiver Radio EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Traveling
$45.99
quality
ICOM IC T2H Very nice VHF hand held
ICOM IC T2H Very nice VHF hand held
$8.00
quality
Yaesu FTH 7008 Portable Handheld UHF FM Transceiver
Yaesu FTH 7008 Portable Handheld UHF FM Transceiver
$24.99
quality
YAESU VX 8DR HANDHELD HAM RADIO QUAD BAND SUBMERSIBLE 6M 2M 222 440
YAESU VX 8DR HANDHELD HAM RADIO QUAD BAND SUBMERSIBLE 6M 2M 222 440
$389.99
quality
Icom M24 Handheld Marine VHF Radio with 5 Watts Power M24 01
Icom M24 Handheld Marine VHF Radio with 5 Watts Power M24 01
$130.97
quality
Kirisun PT 568 Ham Amateur Radio Walkie Talkie Radio FM VHF Portable Handheld
Kirisun PT 568 Ham Amateur Radio Walkie Talkie Radio FM VHF Portable Handheld
$44.00
quality
Icom IC M24 Handheld Marine VHF Radio
Icom IC M24 Handheld Marine VHF Radio
$141.99
quality
40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver
40 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver
$42.00
quality
5 pack Walkie Talkie Handheld Transceiver 2 Way Two FRS Gmrs Radio Mile Motorola
5 pack Walkie Talkie Handheld Transceiver 2 Way Two FRS Gmrs Radio Mile Motorola
$129.64
quality
YAESU FT 270R VHF Handheld Two Way Radio FT270 R 270
YAESU FT 270R VHF Handheld Two Way Radio FT270 R 270
$188.00
quality
Realistic Radio Shack TRC 217 handheld 40 channel CB transceiver Old Vintage
Realistic Radio Shack TRC 217 handheld 40 channel CB transceiver Old Vintage
$9.50
quality
4 Pieces Handheld Portable 2 Way Ham Radio Long Range Walkie Talkie Transceiver
4 Pieces Handheld Portable 2 Way Ham Radio Long Range Walkie Talkie Transceiver
$109.37
quality
RARE Icom IC 3SAT 220Mhz VHF Handheld Transceiver NICE
RARE Icom IC 3SAT 220Mhz VHF Handheld Transceiver NICE
$59.95
quality
2 Radio Shack 21 1679 Handheld CB Transceiver Radios Walkie Talkie Weather Alert
2 Radio Shack 21 1679 Handheld CB Transceiver Radios Walkie Talkie Weather Alert
$70.00
quality
FM Portable Handheld TD Q8A UHF VHF
FM Portable Handheld TD Q8A UHF VHF
$60.00
quality
Furuno Marine VHF Handheld Transceiver FM 55
Furuno Marine VHF Handheld Transceiver FM 55
$56.99
quality
GE MPI Personal Handheld 2 Ch Portable Radio Transceiver 150 174 MHz P5CJJ65BEN
GE MPI Personal Handheld 2 Ch Portable Radio Transceiver 150 174 MHz P5CJJ65BEN
$20.00
quality
Vintage Motorola HT 90 UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie
Vintage Motorola HT 90 UHF Two Way Radio Handheld Transceiver Walkie Talkie
$7.99
quality
Icom W2A Hand held FM VHF UHF Transceiver
Icom W2A Hand held FM VHF UHF Transceiver
$99.00
quality
NEW ICOM IC A24 01 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
NEW ICOM IC A24 01 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
$378.95
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Police Fire EMS HAM Two Way Digital Transceiver
$48.95
quality
Icom IC 02AT VHF FM TRANSCEIVER Handheld Portable HAM Radio
Icom IC 02AT VHF FM TRANSCEIVER Handheld Portable HAM Radio
$119.95
quality
New 2X Walkie Talkie 22 Channel Handheld 2 Way Radio 5KM Interphone Transceiver
New 2X Walkie Talkie 22 Channel Handheld 2 Way Radio 5KM Interphone Transceiver
$16.99
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Transceiver EMS Dual Band Freq FM Ham
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Transceiver EMS Dual Band Freq FM Ham
$39.15
quality
ICOM IC V8 Handheld Ham Transceiver
ICOM IC V8 Handheld Ham Transceiver
$31.00
quality
Realistic TRC 208 CB Citizens Band Radio Transceiver Portable Hand Held
Realistic TRC 208 CB Citizens Band Radio Transceiver Portable Hand Held
$9.99
quality
YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver 3 band Transmiter VX 6R
YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver 3 band Transmiter VX 6R
$256.99
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$32.77
quality
Icom Float n Flash Marine RAD Handheld M24 01
Icom Float n Flash Marine RAD Handheld M24 01
$139.91
quality
Uniden GMR1058 4CK Handheld Transceiver Two Way Radio Walkie Talkie Bundle
Uniden GMR1058 4CK Handheld Transceiver Two Way Radio Walkie Talkie Bundle
$24.98
quality
Radio shack HTX 202 Cat 19 1120 VHF 2 Meter Handheld Ham Radio Realistic
Radio shack HTX 202 Cat 19 1120 VHF 2 Meter Handheld Ham Radio Realistic
$29.99
quality
Radio shack HTX 202 Cat 19 1120 VHF 2 Meter Handheld Ham Radio Realistic
Radio shack HTX 202 Cat 19 1120 VHF 2 Meter Handheld Ham Radio Realistic
$39.99
quality
Pair Of Brand New ICOM IC F20 1 UHF Handheld 2 Way Radios Commercial Quality
Pair Of Brand New ICOM IC F20 1 UHF Handheld 2 Way Radios Commercial Quality
$99.00
quality
ICOM IC A14 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA14 A 14
ICOM IC A14 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA14 A 14
$253.00
quality
Midland 77 909 CB Radio 40 CH Transceiver Portable Handheld
Midland 77 909 CB Radio 40 CH Transceiver Portable Handheld
$9.99
quality
ICOM IC 92AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 92AD
ICOM IC 92AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 92AD
$639.00
quality
RADIO SHACK REALISTIC 2 METER HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER HTX 202
RADIO SHACK REALISTIC 2 METER HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER HTX 202
$30.00
quality
2X Walkie Talkie 22 Channel Handheld Two Way Radio 5KM Interphone Transceiver US
2X Walkie Talkie 22 Channel Handheld Two Way Radio 5KM Interphone Transceiver US
$19.99
quality
Handheld Portable Radio Scanner EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Portable Radio Scanner EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
$47.45
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band Handheld 5W VHF UHF Amateur Radio Transceiver
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band Handheld 5W VHF UHF Amateur Radio Transceiver
$218.11
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$42.97
quality
IMAGE 1 Pair Handheld Walkie Talkie UHF Radio 3W FM 16 channel Transceiver
IMAGE 1 Pair Handheld Walkie Talkie UHF Radio 3W FM 16 channel Transceiver
$42.10
quality
Tokmate Handheld CTCSS VOX Two way Radio Transceiver 16CH Speaker Program Cable
Tokmate Handheld CTCSS VOX Two way Radio Transceiver 16CH Speaker Program Cable
$34.95
quality
ICOM IC U82 UHF Handheld Two Way Radio ICU82 U 82 ICU
ICOM IC U82 UHF Handheld Two Way Radio ICU82 U 82 ICU
$165.00
quality
ICOM IC V80 VHF Handheld Two Way Radio ICV80 ICV V 80
ICOM IC V80 VHF Handheld Two Way Radio ICV80 ICV V 80
$159.00
quality
Tokmate Handheld CTCSS VOX 2 way Ham Radio FM Transceiver Speaker Program Cable
Tokmate Handheld CTCSS VOX 2 way Ham Radio FM Transceiver Speaker Program Cable
$35.90
quality
Anytone AT 3208 UV handheld dual band ham and business radio
Anytone AT 3208 UV handheld dual band ham and business radio
$139.00
quality
Anytone AT 3318 UV dual band ham and business handheld radio
Anytone AT 3318 UV dual band ham and business handheld radio
$164.95
quality
Realistic TRC 190 Hand Held 4 Channel CB Transceiver w Case  Manual Works LN
Realistic TRC 190 Hand Held 4 Channel CB Transceiver w Case Manual Works LN
$19.99
quality
GE HANDHELD 3 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5975 CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
GE HANDHELD 3 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5975 CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
$18.00
quality
U312 Used Alinco DJ G7T 144 430 1200MHz Tribander Hand Held Ham Radio W EXTRAS
U312 Used Alinco DJ G7T 144 430 1200MHz Tribander Hand Held Ham Radio W EXTRAS
$179.99
quality
U447 Used Icom ID 51A VHF UHF Dual Band Handheld Transceiver
U447 Used Icom ID 51A VHF UHF Dual Band Handheld Transceiver
$325.00
quality
U455 Used Kenwood TH D72A Dual Band Handheld with Built in GPS  APRS
U455 Used Kenwood TH D72A Dual Band Handheld with Built in GPS APRS
$350.00
quality
YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver 3 band Transmiter VX6 R 6
YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver 3 band Transmiter VX6 R 6
$339.00
quality
2014 Latest Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver W Programming Cable
2014 Latest Radio Scanner Handheld Police Fire Transceiver W Programming Cable
$44.16
quality
2014 Latest Radio Scanner Handheld Police Camo Transceiver W Programming Cable
2014 Latest Radio Scanner Handheld Police Camo Transceiver W Programming Cable
$103.22
quality
Vintage Realistic TRC 213 Handheld CB Transceiver
Vintage Realistic TRC 213 Handheld CB Transceiver
$15.95
quality
2 Realistic HTX 202 VHF Transceivers 1 Realistic HTX 404 Transceiver UHF
2 Realistic HTX 202 VHF Transceivers 1 Realistic HTX 404 Transceiver UHF
$130.00
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$34.74
quality
VHF FM Hand held Transceiver ALINCO DJ F1T
VHF FM Hand held Transceiver ALINCO DJ F1T
$149.00
quality
Icom IC T2H Handheld Radio Transceiver
Icom IC T2H Handheld Radio Transceiver
$149.00
quality
Yaesu VX 7R Fully Submersible Handheld Radio Triband FM Transceiver Black
Yaesu VX 7R Fully Submersible Handheld Radio Triband FM Transceiver Black
$132.50
quality
WOUXUN HAND HELD 136 174 MHZ DUAL BAND TRANSCEIVER
WOUXUN HAND HELD 136 174 MHZ DUAL BAND TRANSCEIVER
$15.00
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Vacuum Variable        Refillable Butane        Gardner Bender        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Din Male        Battery Eliminator        Meter Crystal        

Other Items People View After These Listings About