Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Fuel Gas        Meter Antenna        Top Quality        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

Baofeng Dual Band Display handheld Two Way Radio UV B6 Walkie Talkie earpiece
Baofeng Dual Band Display handheld Two Way Radio UV B6 Walkie Talkie earpiece
$37.04
quality
Lot of 2 40 Channel Transceiver Hand Held Radios CB Radios GE  Radio Shack
Lot of 2 40 Channel Transceiver Hand Held Radios CB Radios GE Radio Shack
$9.99
quality
GE 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver 3 5979 Box  Manual For PARTS OR REPAIR
GE 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver 3 5979 Box Manual For PARTS OR REPAIR
$18.93
quality
Two2 Vintage Handheld Bandmaster Transceiver Walkie Talkie Radios 1096
Two2 Vintage Handheld Bandmaster Transceiver Walkie Talkie Radios 1096
$29.95
quality
ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 80AD
ICOM IC 80AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 80AD
$528.00
quality
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO WITH CHARGER  2 EXTRA BATTERYS
ICOM IC A14 VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO WITH CHARGER 2 EXTRA BATTERYS
$149.00
quality
Vintage Realistic TRC 85A 3 Ch Citizens Band Transceiver 21 1607A AM Handheld
Vintage Realistic TRC 85A 3 Ch Citizens Band Transceiver 21 1607A AM Handheld
$10.99
quality
West Marine VHF50A Submersible Handheld VHF Marine Band Transceiver
West Marine VHF50A Submersible Handheld VHF Marine Band Transceiver
$24.95
quality
REALISTIC TRC221 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB RADIO TRANSCEIVER EXCELLENT WORKS GREATS
REALISTIC TRC221 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB RADIO TRANSCEIVER EXCELLENT WORKS GREATS
$28.99
quality
MOTOROLA XTS 1500 MODEL H66UCD9PW5BN HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
MOTOROLA XTS 1500 MODEL H66UCD9PW5BN HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$142.50
quality
Mar 94 QST Mag Dual Band Hand Held FM Transceivers Radio Gear of Yesteryear Quad
Mar 94 QST Mag Dual Band Hand Held FM Transceivers Radio Gear of Yesteryear Quad
$5.99
quality
Jan 05 QST Mag Elecraft Alinco Transceiver Crystal Set History of Handheld Rcvrs
Jan 05 QST Mag Elecraft Alinco Transceiver Crystal Set History of Handheld Rcvrs
$5.99
quality
Dec 97 QST Mag SAREX N5QWL 2 M Hand held Transceiver Reviews AMSAT Symposium
Dec 97 QST Mag SAREX N5QWL 2 M Hand held Transceiver Reviews AMSAT Symposium
$5.99
quality
Handheld VHF
Handheld VHF
$56.00
quality
Lot of 3 Handheld CB Transceiver 40 Channel CB Radio
Lot of 3 Handheld CB Transceiver 40 Channel CB Radio
$19.00
quality
YAESU FT 411 VHF FM Portable Handheld Transceiver
YAESU FT 411 VHF FM Portable Handheld Transceiver
$50.00
quality
MAXON 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB TRANSCEIVER LED HCB 10 cmo
MAXON 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB TRANSCEIVER LED HCB 10 cmo
$8.00
quality
NEW PAIR GE CB RADIO HAND HELD 40 CHANNEL 3 5980 GENERAL ELECTRIC TRANSCEIVER
NEW PAIR GE CB RADIO HAND HELD 40 CHANNEL 3 5980 GENERAL ELECTRIC TRANSCEIVER
$35.00
quality
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
Realistic TRC 207 40 Channel CB Radio Shack Transceiver Hand Held Walkie Talkie
$29.99
quality
Walkie Talkie 2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom BF 888S
Walkie Talkie 2 Way 16CH Radios Transceiver Handheld Interphone Intercom BF 888S
$24.99
quality
Vintage GE 2 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver 3 5790
Vintage GE 2 Channel Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver 3 5790
$9.99
quality
2 GE HANDHELD 3 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5975A  5975C CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
2 GE HANDHELD 3 CHANNEL CB RADIO Model 3 5975A 5975C CITIZEN BAND TRANSCEIVER
$10.00
quality
VINTAGE ROSS 9 TRANSISTOR HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER RE 090 ORIGINAL BOX Solid State
VINTAGE ROSS 9 TRANSISTOR HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER RE 090 ORIGINAL BOX Solid State
$6.99
quality
Handheld Portable Radio Scanner EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Portable Radio Scanner EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
$50.00
quality
SALE Professional 2 WATTS 2 Channel PROCOM UHF Handheld Transceiver
SALE Professional 2 WATTS 2 Channel PROCOM UHF Handheld Transceiver
$14.95
quality
Realistic 9 Transistor Citizens Band Transceiver 2 Channel Hand held TRC 25A
Realistic 9 Transistor Citizens Band Transceiver 2 Channel Hand held TRC 25A
$10.50
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
$159.99
quality
lot of 2 Maxon and 1 icom IC F21S handheld radios
lot of 2 Maxon and 1 icom IC F21S handheld radios
$15.00
quality
Icom IC T7H Dual Band Hand Held Transceiver
Icom IC T7H Dual Band Hand Held Transceiver
$90.00
quality
Icom IC T90A Multiband Transceiver Handheld HT
Icom IC T90A Multiband Transceiver Handheld HT
$107.10
quality
Audiovox FR142 Handheld 14 CH UHF FM Transceiver Walkie Talkie ANL FRS GMRS
Audiovox FR142 Handheld 14 CH UHF FM Transceiver Walkie Talkie ANL FRS GMRS
$5.00
quality
Audiovox FR540 Handheld FM Transceiver Two Way Walkie Talkietwo miles range
Audiovox FR540 Handheld FM Transceiver Two Way Walkie Talkietwo miles range
$27.25
quality
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB Model 3 5979 LED Display Power Saver MINT
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB Model 3 5979 LED Display Power Saver MINT
$24.99
quality
Midland Hand Held CB Transceiver 75 785 CB
Midland Hand Held CB Transceiver 75 785 CB
$13.50
quality
Realistic TRC 219 Citizens Band Transceiver 3 Watt 3 Channel Hand Held Portable
Realistic TRC 219 Citizens Band Transceiver 3 Watt 3 Channel Hand Held Portable
$9.00
quality
MIDLAND Manual 70 232A B UHF Handheld Transceiver LMR
MIDLAND Manual 70 232A B UHF Handheld Transceiver LMR
$25.00
quality
MIDLAND Manual 70 295A B Handheld Transceiver UHF
MIDLAND Manual 70 295A B Handheld Transceiver UHF
$25.00
quality
10 Macom Jaguar 700P Transceivers Portable Hand Held Radios Walkie Talkies NR
10 Macom Jaguar 700P Transceivers Portable Hand Held Radios Walkie Talkies NR
$129.00
quality
CB Radio Midland 40 Channel Handheld Transceiver 4 Watt CB PA Switch
CB Radio Midland 40 Channel Handheld Transceiver 4 Watt CB PA Switch
$54.95
quality
Uniden PRO340XL PRO 3440XL Hand Held Handheld CB Transceiver AS IS
Uniden PRO340XL PRO 3440XL Hand Held Handheld CB Transceiver AS IS
$19.99
quality
Yaesu VX 7R Ham Radio Handheld
Yaesu VX 7R Ham Radio Handheld
$280.00
quality
REALISTIC TRC221 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB RADIO TRANSCEIVER EXCELLENT WORKS GREATS
REALISTIC TRC221 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB RADIO TRANSCEIVER EXCELLENT WORKS GREATS
$15.00
quality
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
LOT of 3 Vintage Wilson Hand Held transceiver Radios With MOD BC 2C Charger
$10.00
quality
GE TRANSCEIVER 3 5980A 40 channel handheld CB RADIOS 2
GE TRANSCEIVER 3 5980A 40 channel handheld CB RADIOS 2
$60.00
quality
GE 40 CHANNEL PORTABLE HAND HELD CB TRANSCEIVER PAIR WORKING
GE 40 CHANNEL PORTABLE HAND HELD CB TRANSCEIVER PAIR WORKING
$30.00
quality
REGENCY LAND MOBILE INC UTILI COM UC201 VHF HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER RADIOS
REGENCY LAND MOBILE INC UTILI COM UC201 VHF HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER RADIOS
$19.99
quality
Radio Shack MTX 103 Handheld Marine Weather Radio Transceiver water boat as is
Radio Shack MTX 103 Handheld Marine Weather Radio Transceiver water boat as is
$40.00
quality
YAESU VX 5rs 50 144 430 MHZ HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
YAESU VX 5rs 50 144 430 MHZ HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER
$75.00
quality
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO CAR HOME CHARGER
ICOM IC A24 NAV COM VHF AIRBAND HANDHELD TWO WAY RADIO CAR HOME CHARGER
$170.00
quality
Realistic TRC 208 CB Citizens Band Radio Transceiver Hand Held
Realistic TRC 208 CB Citizens Band Radio Transceiver Hand Held
$15.00
quality
Icom IC W21AT Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld WORKS But
Icom IC W21AT Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld WORKS But
$33.33
quality
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
2 VINTAGE Linton STR 909 HANDHELD TRANSCEIVERS
$5.00
quality
Two Maxon PC 10 VHF Handheld Personal Communicator Transceivers
Two Maxon PC 10 VHF Handheld Personal Communicator Transceivers
$9.99
quality
2 REALISTIC TRC 221 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB RADIO TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIE
2 REALISTIC TRC 221 40 CHANNEL HANDHELD CB RADIO TRANSCEIVER WALKIE TALKIE
$50.00
quality
2 Realistic TRC 226 40 Channel CB Hand Held Radio Transceivers Tested
2 Realistic TRC 226 40 Channel CB Hand Held Radio Transceivers Tested
$39.00
quality
Handheld Portable Radio Scanner EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Portable Radio Scanner EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
$26.00
quality
Handheld Portable Radio Scanner EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
Handheld Portable Radio Scanner EMS HAM Police Fire Two Way Digital Transceiver
$22.50
quality
STS AV7600VOR Handheld Aviation 720 Channel Transceiver Radio Aircraft Pilot
STS AV7600VOR Handheld Aviation 720 Channel Transceiver Radio Aircraft Pilot
$50.99
quality
YAESU VX 8DR HANDHELD HAM RADIO QUAD BAND SUBMERSIBLE 6M 2M 222 440
YAESU VX 8DR HANDHELD HAM RADIO QUAD BAND SUBMERSIBLE 6M 2M 222 440
$389.99
quality
2 RadioShack btx 121 Portable Handheld VHF FM Transceivers Model  19 1202
2 RadioShack btx 121 Portable Handheld VHF FM Transceivers Model 19 1202
$9.99
quality
Fanon Adventurer Handheld CB Transceiver 4 Transistors FCB 4 Made in Japan
Fanon Adventurer Handheld CB Transceiver 4 Transistors FCB 4 Made in Japan
$11.95
quality
Icom IC 2AT FM Transceiver Handheld Ham Radio 2 meter Vintage Amateur Radio
Icom IC 2AT FM Transceiver Handheld Ham Radio 2 meter Vintage Amateur Radio
$75.00
quality
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
$200.95
quality
Dual Band handheld Two Way Radio UV B6 BAOFENG B6 walkie talkie ship from US
Dual Band handheld Two Way Radio UV B6 BAOFENG B6 walkie talkie ship from US
$32.00
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 41BT Service Repair Shop Manual 440MHz Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 41BT Service Repair Shop Manual 440MHz Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 26A 26AT 26E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 26A 26AT 26E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 55AT 55E Service Repair 23cm FM Manual Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 55AT 55E Service Repair 23cm FM Manual Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21BT Service Repair Manual 144 MHz FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21BT Service Repair Manual 144 MHz FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 47A 47E Service Repair Manual 70cm FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 47A 47E Service Repair Manual 70cm FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 205A 205AT 205E Service Repair Manual Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 205A 205AT 205E Service Repair Manual Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 234 235A 235E Service Repair Manual Handheld FM Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 234 235A 235E Service Repair Manual Handheld FM Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21A 21AT 21B Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 21A 21AT 21B Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 46A 46E 46AT Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 46A 46E 46AT Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 22A 25AT 22E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 22A 25AT 22E Service Repair Manual FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 27A 27E Service Repair Manual 2m FM Handheld Transceiver
ORIGINAL Kenwood TH 27A 27E Service Repair Manual 2m FM Handheld Transceiver
$24.95
quality
Vertex Standard Air Band VXA 710 VXA710 Transceiver NEW Pilot Hand Held
Vertex Standard Air Band VXA 710 VXA710 Transceiver NEW Pilot Hand Held
$250.00
quality
ICOM IC 91AD UHF VHF Handheld Transceiver
ICOM IC 91AD UHF VHF Handheld Transceiver
$150.00
quality
Kenwood Handheld Marine Radio Transceiver TKM 107 VHF
Kenwood Handheld Marine Radio Transceiver TKM 107 VHF
$89.99
quality
2 Way Transceiver Ham Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Radio Baofeng UV 5RA
2 Way Transceiver Ham Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Radio Baofeng UV 5RA
$48.99
quality
Icom IC T7H 2m 70cm Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio Transciever with Accessories
Icom IC T7H 2m 70cm Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio Transciever with Accessories
$61.00
quality
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB DOES NOT WORK
Realistic TRC 216 40 Channel Citizens Band Transceiver Handheld CB DOES NOT WORK
$11.90
quality
Standard Horizon Hand Held HX200S Marine Transceiver w NOAH Weather Channels
Standard Horizon Hand Held HX200S Marine Transceiver w NOAH Weather Channels
$55.00
quality
Vintage Realistic TRC 214 CB Radios Transceiver Portable Handheld 3 Channels
Vintage Realistic TRC 214 CB Radios Transceiver Portable Handheld 3 Channels
$19.99
quality
Puxing PX 2R UHF 400 470MHZ Handheld 2 way Ham Radio FM Transceiver Walkie
Puxing PX 2R UHF 400 470MHZ Handheld 2 way Ham Radio FM Transceiver Walkie
$49.95
quality
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
Handheld Radio Scanner Portable Two Way Digital Transceiver Antenna Police EMS
$47.94
quality
Lloyds SuperHeterodyne Transformer Transceiver Handheld with 5 antenna WT 603
Lloyds SuperHeterodyne Transformer Transceiver Handheld with 5 antenna WT 603
$24.99
quality
TYT TH UVF9 Dual Band Handheld Radio 2M 220mhz 136 174  220 260 MHz
TYT TH UVF9 Dual Band Handheld Radio 2M 220mhz 136 174 220 260 MHz
$84.99
quality
Kenwood 27 A FM 2 Meter Portable Handheld Transceiver and Accessories
Kenwood 27 A FM 2 Meter Portable Handheld Transceiver and Accessories
$50.00
quality
Midland 75 785 40 Channel CB Handheld Transceiver LNIB
Midland 75 785 40 Channel CB Handheld Transceiver LNIB
$36.88
quality
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
$30.00
quality
Beautiful ALINCO DJ 196T 2M VHF Handheld FM Transceiver With Volume Issue
Beautiful ALINCO DJ 196T 2M VHF Handheld FM Transceiver With Volume Issue
$15.50
quality
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver OPERATING SERVICE MANUAL
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver OPERATING SERVICE MANUAL
$9.99
quality
Realistic Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver 3 Channels TRC 218
Realistic Hand Held Citizens Band Transceiver 3 Channels TRC 218
$10.00
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Talkie Headset        Energy Efficiency Faq        Trunking Scanner        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Solar Panels        Charge Stand        Mic Big        

Other Items People View After These Listings About