Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Channel Mobile        Bezel Plate        Energy Efficient Homes Floor Plans        

We offer Handheld Transceiver shoppers a unique range of products from on all over the world. Unlike your traditional retailer, Energy Efficiency is an online auction website with most listings offering a unparalleled characteristic called "Buy It Now" option.

**Please Enable JavaScript to Navigate Thru Our Listings**
**Click Here for Instructions**

NIB 1976 GE 2 Channel Handheld CB Radio Citizen Band Transceiver 3 5970
NIB 1976 GE 2 Channel Handheld CB Radio Citizen Band Transceiver 3 5970
$14.99
quality
ICOM IC T70A VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2 Way FM Radio
ICOM IC T70A VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2 Way FM Radio
$199.00
quality
Realistic TRC 212 40 Channel Handheld Citizens Band CB Transceiver Emergency
Realistic TRC 212 40 Channel Handheld Citizens Band CB Transceiver Emergency
$39.50
quality
Yaesu FT 208R 2 Meter Hand Held Radio Transceiver Original Manual
Yaesu FT 208R 2 Meter Hand Held Radio Transceiver Original Manual
$18.50
quality
Alinco VHF Handheld Transceiver model DJ 190 Original Manual
Alinco VHF Handheld Transceiver model DJ 190 Original Manual
$12.50
quality
HTS 3 Audio Booster for Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers Walkie Talkie
HTS 3 Audio Booster for Ham Radio Handheld Transceivers Walkie Talkie
$15.00
quality
BAOFENG UV 5RE Plus Ham Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio Transceiver with Earpiece
BAOFENG UV 5RE Plus Ham Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio Transceiver with Earpiece
$46.99
quality
US Stock Yaesu FTA 550L Handheld VHF Air Band Transceiver
US Stock Yaesu FTA 550L Handheld VHF Air Band Transceiver
$308.00
quality
Radio Shack BTX 128 2 Channel 1 Watt UHF Transceiver 19 1207 Handheld
Radio Shack BTX 128 2 Channel 1 Watt UHF Transceiver 19 1207 Handheld
$29.95
quality
Lot of 3 Kenwood TK 250G VHF FM Transceiver Handheld Units with KSC 18 charger
Lot of 3 Kenwood TK 250G VHF FM Transceiver Handheld Units with KSC 18 charger
$90.00
quality
Puxing PX 777 136 174Mhz VHF Handheld Interphone Transceiver 2 way Walkie Radio
Puxing PX 777 136 174Mhz VHF Handheld Interphone Transceiver 2 way Walkie Radio
$42.99
quality
Midland Compact 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver with Mobile Adapter 75 8
Midland Compact 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver with Mobile Adapter 75 8
$94.70
quality
Kenwood TR 3600 440mhz handheld transceiver ham radio for parts
Kenwood TR 3600 440mhz handheld transceiver ham radio for parts
$9.99
quality
BAOFENG UV 5RE Plus Ham Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio Transceiver with Earpiece
BAOFENG UV 5RE Plus Ham Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio Transceiver with Earpiece
$46.99
quality
Yaesu FTH 2070 handheld 2
Yaesu FTH 2070 handheld 2
$30.00
quality
Icom IC V8 2 Meter Handheld HT
Icom IC V8 2 Meter Handheld HT
$82.00
quality
STRYKER SR 89MC 10 METER HANDHELD AMATEUR HAM MOBILE RADIO COMPACT AM FM NEW
STRYKER SR 89MC 10 METER HANDHELD AMATEUR HAM MOBILE RADIO COMPACT AM FM NEW
$137.90
quality
Icom IC 2AT Handheld
Icom IC 2AT Handheld
$17.50
quality
General Electric 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver Model 3 5979C
General Electric 40 Channel Handheld CB Transceiver Model 3 5979C
$17.99
quality
BAOFENG UV 5RE Plus Ham Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio Transceiver with Earpiece
BAOFENG UV 5RE Plus Ham Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio Transceiver with Earpiece
$46.99
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Handheld with MARS CAP MOD
Yaesu FT 60R Handheld with MARS CAP MOD
$120.00
quality
KIRISUN K800 5W 400 470MHz Handheld FM Transceiver Digital Radio
KIRISUN K800 5W 400 470MHz Handheld FM Transceiver Digital Radio
$79.99
quality
BaoFeng GT 3 Handheld 2M 70CM Dual Band Transceiver with extras
BaoFeng GT 3 Handheld 2M 70CM Dual Band Transceiver with extras
$50.00
quality
WOUXUN KG 689E 66 88 MHZ HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER LOT OF 3 RADIOS
WOUXUN KG 689E 66 88 MHZ HANDHELD TRANSCEIVER LOT OF 3 RADIOS
$51.00
quality
Radio Shack TRC 239 CB 40 Channel Transceiver 4 Watt Hand Held 21 1628
Radio Shack TRC 239 CB 40 Channel Transceiver 4 Watt Hand Held 21 1628
$24.99
quality
Yaesu FT 816 Handheld HT UHF Ham Radio Transceiver with Accessories No Reserve
Yaesu FT 816 Handheld HT UHF Ham Radio Transceiver with Accessories No Reserve
$30.00
quality
Vintage Whelen Microphone CB Radio Ham Mic Hand Held Base Station Transceiver
Vintage Whelen Microphone CB Radio Ham Mic Hand Held Base Station Transceiver
$39.00
quality
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6 ICA 6
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6 ICA 6
$269.99
quality
Kenwood TH 315A 220 Mhz Ham Radio Handheld HT  Rapid Charger TECH SPECIAL
Kenwood TH 315A 220 Mhz Ham Radio Handheld HT Rapid Charger TECH SPECIAL
$34.00
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
$160.00
quality
Baofeng 136 174 400 480MHz 128 Channels Dual Band Transceiver Handheld Radio
Baofeng 136 174 400 480MHz 128 Channels Dual Band Transceiver Handheld Radio
$43.99
quality
West Marine VHF150 Submersible Handheld Marine Transceiver Radio
West Marine VHF150 Submersible Handheld Marine Transceiver Radio
$49.95
quality
2 MATCHED 9 Transistor Hand Held C B Transceiver 1964 REMINGTON Model STR 908
2 MATCHED 9 Transistor Hand Held C B Transceiver 1964 REMINGTON Model STR 908
$18.88
quality
NEW LOT 2 GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIOS WALKIE TALKIE 3 5980 TRANSCEIVER
NEW LOT 2 GE HANDHELD 40 CHANNEL CB RADIOS WALKIE TALKIE 3 5980 TRANSCEIVER
$69.95
quality
Audiovox FR142 Portable Handheld 14 CH Transceiver Walkie Talkie ANL FRS GMRS
Audiovox FR142 Portable Handheld 14 CH Transceiver Walkie Talkie ANL FRS GMRS
$9.50
quality
Icom IC V21AT Dual Band 2M 220 Handheld Transceiver Outfit Has issues
Icom IC V21AT Dual Band 2M 220 Handheld Transceiver Outfit Has issues
$93.49
quality
Icom IC 2AT 2m hand held transmit not working right
Icom IC 2AT 2m hand held transmit not working right
$3.14
quality
HAM RADIO UHF Handheld Radio With 3700mah battery
HAM RADIO UHF Handheld Radio With 3700mah battery
$80.00
quality
Amateur Radio UHF Handheld Radio With 3700mah battery
Amateur Radio UHF Handheld Radio With 3700mah battery
$80.00
quality
Yaesu FT 703R HT Handheld Amateur HAM Transceiver Radio
Yaesu FT 703R HT Handheld Amateur HAM Transceiver Radio
$89.00
quality
icom w32a handheld ham radio
icom w32a handheld ham radio
$200.00
quality
Realistic TRC 208 CB Citizens Band Radio Transceiver Hand Held
Realistic TRC 208 CB Citizens Band Radio Transceiver Hand Held
$19.99
quality
ICOM IC U82 UHF Handheld Radio with PTT ear bud and ACU radio holder
ICOM IC U82 UHF Handheld Radio with PTT ear bud and ACU radio holder
$95.00
quality
Columbia Tech Model GMRS 1 22 Channel UHF 2 Way Radio Handheld Transceivers
Columbia Tech Model GMRS 1 22 Channel UHF 2 Way Radio Handheld Transceivers
$19.95
quality
YAESU VX8 DR HANDHELD
YAESU VX8 DR HANDHELD
$500.00
quality
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
4 Pcs UHF 400 470 MHz Portable Handheld 2 way Amature Ham Radio BF 888 S
$10.50
quality
Standard C568A Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio
Standard C568A Dual Band Handheld Ham Radio
$15.50
quality
AZDEN AZ 61 6M FM HAND HELD
AZDEN AZ 61 6M FM HAND HELD
$90.00
quality
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver OPERATING SERVICE MANUAL
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver OPERATING SERVICE MANUAL
$9.99
quality
KENWOOD 2M FM HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER TR 2500 W LEATHER BIANCHI CASE USA
KENWOOD 2M FM HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER TR 2500 W LEATHER BIANCHI CASE USA
$60.00
quality
New Handheld Baofeng UV 5R FM Transceiver Ham Radio Speaker Microphone Mic
New Handheld Baofeng UV 5R FM Transceiver Ham Radio Speaker Microphone Mic
$19.95
quality
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver
WILSON Manual T 4604 MX UHF Handheld Transceiver
$18.00
quality
Alinco DJ C1 Credit Card 2 Meter VHF Handheld Transceiver NICE
Alinco DJ C1 Credit Card 2 Meter VHF Handheld Transceiver NICE
$33.00
quality
Handheld Ham Two way Radio Baofeng BF F8 Dual Band 136 174 400 520 MHz FM
Handheld Ham Two way Radio Baofeng BF F8 Dual Band 136 174 400 520 MHz FM
$61.80
quality
Set of 2 GE 3 5980A Hand Held CB Radio 40 Channels Citizen Band Transceiver
Set of 2 GE 3 5980A Hand Held CB Radio 40 Channels Citizen Band Transceiver
$24.99
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio With MARS Mod
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio With MARS Mod
$219.99
quality
Cherokee AH 27F Hand Held CB Radio transceiver A B C D E 200
Cherokee AH 27F Hand Held CB Radio transceiver A B C D E 200
$90.00
quality
KIRISUN S760 DIGITAL UHF 400 470 MHz HANDHELD RADIO
KIRISUN S760 DIGITAL UHF 400 470 MHz HANDHELD RADIO
$65.00
quality
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
GE 40 Channel Transceiver Handheld CB 3 5979 WITH BOX and MANUAL Low Hours
$34.99
quality
New Baofeng Ham 2 Way Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Transceiver Compact Radio
New Baofeng Ham 2 Way Handheld Hand Held Portable FM Transceiver Compact Radio
$45.75
quality
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
Yaesu FT 60R Dual Band VHF UHF Handheld Portable 2 way ham radio transceiver
$219.99
quality
CD 2 MOBILE RAPID CHARGER FOR YAESU HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER
CD 2 MOBILE RAPID CHARGER FOR YAESU HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER
$15.00
quality
ICOM IC A24 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
ICOM IC A24 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
$200.00
quality
Handheld Ham Two way Radio Baofeng BF F8 Dual Band 136 174 400 520 MHz FM
Handheld Ham Two way Radio Baofeng BF F8 Dual Band 136 174 400 520 MHz FM
$59.85
quality
GE M PD 6ch 5w UHF Handheld
GE M PD 6ch 5w UHF Handheld
$9.99
quality
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
Dakota Kit DK MAT Alert Alarm Transmitter DK M538 HT Handheld Radio Transceiver
$200.95
quality
ICOM IC M24 01 HANDHELD VHF MARINE RADIO TRANSCEIVER WATERPROOF BOAT FLOATING
ICOM IC M24 01 HANDHELD VHF MARINE RADIO TRANSCEIVER WATERPROOF BOAT FLOATING
$164.99
quality
Motorola 4 Watt UHF Handheld FM Transceiver 403 460 MHz
Motorola 4 Watt UHF Handheld FM Transceiver 403 460 MHz
$119.99
quality
ICOM IC A24 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
ICOM IC A24 VHF AIR BAND TRANSCEIVER HANDHELD NAV COM AVIONICS NAV COM
$102.50
quality
2 Way Transceiver Radio Baofeng UV 5RA Ham Handheld Hand Held Portable FM
2 Way Transceiver Radio Baofeng UV 5RA Ham Handheld Hand Held Portable FM
$49.97
quality
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio M24 01
Icom M24 Handheld VHF Radio M24 01
$139.99
quality
NICE GE HANDHELD  3 5979 40 CHANNEL CB TRANSCEIVER
NICE GE HANDHELD 3 5979 40 CHANNEL CB TRANSCEIVER
$12.00
quality
Working Vintage Courier cwt 40 hand held transceiver 40 channel
Working Vintage Courier cwt 40 hand held transceiver 40 channel
$18.99
quality
Midland 75 822 Mobile and handheld 40 chanel CB Transceiver Radio NOAH Weather
Midland 75 822 Mobile and handheld 40 chanel CB Transceiver Radio NOAH Weather
$2.25
quality
Icom IC 91AD D STAR HT Hand Held Portable Radio VHF UHF
Icom IC 91AD D STAR HT Hand Held Portable Radio VHF UHF
$102.50
quality
Yaesu FT 76 UHF Handheld Transceiver AS IS Parts
Yaesu FT 76 UHF Handheld Transceiver AS IS Parts
$10.00
quality
Narco CH150 A Base Charger Rapid Battery Chargers Handheld Radio Transceiver
Narco CH150 A Base Charger Rapid Battery Chargers Handheld Radio Transceiver
$59.95
quality
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6 ICA 6
ICOM IC A6 VHF Airband Handheld Transceiver ICA6 ICA 6
$338.00
quality
YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver 3 band Transmiter VX 6R
YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver 3 band Transmiter VX 6R
$308.99
quality
HEATHKIT Manual  HW 2021 2 METER HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER
HEATHKIT Manual HW 2021 2 METER HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER
$21.00
quality
YAESU FT 60 VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio FT60
YAESU FT 60 VHF UHF DualBand Handheld 2 Way Radio FT60
$233.00
quality
Yaesu VX 8R 2m 220 440 6m Handheld Combo
Yaesu VX 8R 2m 220 440 6m Handheld Combo
$199.00
quality
Icom IC A22 Nav receiver com transceiver with weather Handheld Air Band Radio
Icom IC A22 Nav receiver com transceiver with weather Handheld Air Band Radio
$155.00
quality
ICOM IC 92AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 92AD With MARS Mod
ICOM IC 92AD VHF UHF Handheld Dual Band 2Way Radio 92AD With MARS Mod
$545.99
quality
Vintage Allied 6 Channel Transceiver Model TRC 60 ARS HANDHELD NO RESERVE NICE
Vintage Allied 6 Channel Transceiver Model TRC 60 ARS HANDHELD NO RESERVE NICE
$9.99
quality
ICOM M24 01 FLOAT N FLASH HANDHELD VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER
ICOM M24 01 FLOAT N FLASH HANDHELD VHF MARINE TRANSCEIVER
$166.99
quality
Standard Marine Radio Transceiver HX150S Handheld Lanyard Battery Charger USA
Standard Marine Radio Transceiver HX150S Handheld Lanyard Battery Charger USA
$36.95
quality
NEW YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver RADIO
NEW YAESU VX 6R Handheld Receiver RADIO
$304.00
quality
Yaesu FT 277R 5W 400 480Mhz handheld UHF ham radio With MARS Mod
Yaesu FT 277R 5W 400 480Mhz handheld UHF ham radio With MARS Mod
$224.99
quality
Mar 94 QST Mag Dual Band Hand Held FM Transceivers Radio Gear of Yesteryear Quad
Mar 94 QST Mag Dual Band Hand Held FM Transceivers Radio Gear of Yesteryear Quad
$5.99
quality
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
puxing fm transciever PX 2R Portable Handheld used no box
$35.00
quality
Icom IC 92AD D STAR Handheld GPS Mic RT Systems software and cable
Icom IC 92AD D STAR Handheld GPS Mic RT Systems software and cable
$450.00
quality
VINTAGE ROSS HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER RE 050 ORIGINAL BOX Solid State
VINTAGE ROSS HAND HELD TRANSCEIVER RE 050 ORIGINAL BOX Solid State
$19.99
quality
Didn"t find what your looking for? Search our real time inventory below...

Handheld Transceiver

See More About:    Handheld Vhf        Led Rechargeable        Female Coaxial        
Sporty's SP-200 NAV/COM Transceiver

Everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver

If you wanna know fiber optic tech, if you got to know SFP transceiver directly, then here is where you'll find information that will help you understand everything you need to know about SFP Transceiver .

Now fiber optic transceivers are commercially available for almost all international and industrial standards, including Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gbit Ethernet. What's take an important role in this situation is SFP fiber optic transceiver . So let's take an eye on it.

SFP is also called small form-factor pluggable which is a version of Mini GBIC. at first sight, you can find the size is only half of GBIC. It supports data rates up to 10 G. The SFP Transceiver are available with a variety of transmitter and receiver types. What's more, it is with LC interface. SFP is regarded as a hot pluggable module, this make it Effortless to alter and effortless for upkeep in comparison with conventional modules. It makes the Ethernet network easier to upgrade and sustain. End users can replace a Solitary SFP module Throughout the Procedure Rather of replace the complete board with various modules on it. What makes us surprise is the working distance, from 500 metres to 100 kilometres. Working wavelength of different SFP modules are typically 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Many types of SFP transceiver modules, from 155Mbps to 10+Gbps are available, such as this lists: 1.25Gbps SFP Module, 2.125Gbps/2.5Gbps SFP Module, 622Mbps SFP Module, 155Mbps SFP Module, 1.25Gbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 155Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/155Mbps BIDI SFP Module, 622Mbps/2.5Gbps BIDI SFP Module, 2.5Gbps/622Mbps BIDI SFP Module, CWDM SFP,DWDM SFP.

Tips: At last, This source are come from Ingellen fiber optic manufacturer . Go ahead to check out the details!

Source: http://www.ingellen.com/blog/everything-you-need-to-know-about-sfp-transceiver.html

Here"s a list of other products on Energy Efficiency, come check these out:

See More About:    Motor Pump        Dual Phone        Vibration Earpiece        

Other Items People View After These Listings About